Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hose Assembly Fuel 9 D00940 1,Hose Assembly Fuel 9 D00940 4
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5468990 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 19, 2024 18:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/11/2024
Expired 666 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AFLOAT ENGINEERS | Make : POLYHOSE Model : 5/16" hose Title : HOSE ASSEMBLY FUEL 9D00940-1 | 07-11-2024 15:50:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | POLYFIT FABRICATORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : POLYHOSE Model : PH536-05 Title : HOSE ASSEMBLY FUEL 9D00940-1 | 21-10-2024 18:18:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RADIANT SOLUTION | Make : POLYHOSE Model : HOSE ASSY FUEL Title : HOSE ASSEMBLY FUEL 9D00940-1 | 27-10-2024 08:16:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | RazTi IT solutions | Make : allwin hose assembly Model : allwin hose assembly 9d00940-1 Title : HOSE ASSEMBLY FUEL 9D00940-1 | 08-11-2024 19:34:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SATHYAM ENGINEERING | Make : POLYHOSE Model : HOSE ASSY FUEL Title : HOSE ASSEMBLY FUEL 9D00940-1 | 04-11-2024 08:21:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SUPERSTAR APPLIANCES | Make : POLYHOSE Model : PH536-05 Title : HOSE ASSEMBLY FUEL 9D00940-1 | 08-11-2024 21:47:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | T.A.SONS ENTERPRISE | Make : POLYHOSE Model : 5/16" hose Title : HOSE ASSEMBLY FUEL 9D00940-1 | 07-11-2024 14:58:56 | MSE | Qualified |
Purchase of 120 meter of length high pressure sewere hose for tn12ad8943 jetrodding lorry
Purchase of 120 meter of length high pressure sewere hose for tn12ad8943 jetrodding lorry
Read moreHinged cover for blind socket assembly of inter vehicular coupler 500 amps for lhb coaches
Hinged cover for blind socket assembly of inter vehicular coupler 500 amps for lhb coaches
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Read moreReplacement (fabrication and erection) of main roller assembly with bearing of two-tier gates at okhla barrage in new delhi
Replacement (fabrication and erection) of main roller assembly with bearing of two-tier gates at okhla barrage in new delhi
Read moreKengeri ttmc commercial space-basement-1
Kengeri ttmc commercial space-basement-1, area-1420sq.ft, mlf rs.63,405, emd rs.38,688, license period 6 years.
Read moreTempo travellers 14 plus 1 seater along with driver and gps tracker for mysuru tli-1 section
Providing vehicle services of tempo travellers (14 plus 1) seater along with driver and gps tracker for maintenance of transmission lines coming under mysuru tli-1 section of hootagally operation division, mysuru transmission zone on hire basis
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 1d block- 4
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 1d block- 4
Read moreConstruction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Construction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Read moreof your Industry type