Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏫 Invitation For Bids: Rectification And Repair Services At Delhi University 🛠️🚦 The University Of Delhi, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Rectification Of Leakage Issues And Execution Of Minor Repair Works At 38 Probyn Road, C 18, C Block, Maurice Nagar, And Rcc Repair Work In The Engineering Department At The University's North Campus. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 10, 2024, 1:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 500 Emd: Inr 19,847 Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And Timelines For Project Completion. Keywords: Delhi University, Rectification Of Leakage, Minor Repair Work, Rcc Repair, Central Govt. Ministry/Department, Bid Submission, Tender Fee, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rectification Of Leakage Problem At 38 Probyn Road, Minor Repair Work In C 18, C Block Maurice Nagar And Repair Rcc Work In Engineering Department At University Of Delhi.
|
| Description |
Rectification Of Leakage Problem At 38 Probyn Road, Minor Repair Work In C 18, C Block Maurice Nagar And Repair Rcc Work In Engineering Department At University Of Delhi.
|
| Organisation | Delhi University | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_DU_813593_1 |
|
Reference Number |
CEET-5732 |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 19847 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | North Campus |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=855011 |
| Start Date | June 26, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/07/2024
Expired 783 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repair and maintenance of water supply, plumbing and sanitary work at manikaran colony of parbati-ii power station (package no-c-888)
Repair and maintenance of water supply, plumbing and sanitary work at manikaran colony of parbati-ii power station (package no-c-888)
Read moreRectification the seepage problem from the roof and repair/ renovation work at d-2 maurice nagar, university of delhi.
Rectification the seepage problem from the roof and repair/ renovation work at d-2 maurice nagar, university of delhi.
Read moreRectification the seepage problem from the roof and repair/ renovation work at d-2 maurice nagar, university of delhi
Rectification the seepage problem from the roof and repair/ renovation work at d-2 maurice nagar, university of delhi
Read moreRepair and renovation work at 38/16, 38 probyn road, university of delhi
Repair and renovation work at 38/16, 38 probyn road, university of delhi
Read moreRepair seepage problem / leakage problem flat c-04, c-8, c-12, c-141, c-57 etc. at reids line colony, university of delhi
Repair seepage problem / leakage problem flat c-04, c-8, c-12, c-141, c-57 etc. at reids line colony, university of delhi
Read moreRepair of main gi pipe line at 38 probyn road and repair of toilet fittings and allied works at 38/1, 38/7, 38/20, 38/21 and 38/12 probyn road, university of delhi.
Repair of main gi pipe line at 38 probyn road and repair of toilet fittings and allied works at 38/1, 38/7, 38/20, 38/21 and 38/12 probyn road, university of delhi.
Read moreRepair/renovation work at c-1 maurice nagar, university of delhi.
Repair/renovation work at c-1 maurice nagar, university of delhi.
Read moreDeposit-roof leakage rectification-roof leakage rectification and roof leakage rectification at physically abled students training centre,poojappura -general civil work
Deposit-roof leakage rectification-roof&#x0d leakage rectification and roof leakage&#x0d rectification at physically abled students&#x0d training centre,poojappura&#x0d -general civil work
Read moreWork of rectification of tripping related problem and other related work
Work of rectification of tripping related problem and other related work at 33/11kv s/s under electricity test lab (rural) iind, etah.
Read moreRenovation of electrical work to be carried out in resident flat in e-13 at maurice nagar , 19/1 cavalry lane and 38/15 at 38 probyn road, university of delhi
Renovation of electrical work to be carried out in resident flat in e-13 at maurice nagar , 19/1 cavalry lane and 38/15 at 38 probyn road, university of delhi
Read moreof your Industry type