Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity For Defence Material 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Specific Defence Materials. The Items In Question Are Identified By Their Unique Codes: 🔹 A3: 7240000035 🔹 J1: 8340000053 N 🔹 K5: 8465000737 🔹 K6: 7340000204 🔹 K637: 400000021 Bids Must Be Submitted By 19th July 2024, 6:00 Pm. Interested Parties Should Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Proposals. Keywords: Defence Material, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs, Bid Submission, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
A3 7240000035,J1 8340000053 N,K5 8465000737,K6 7340000204,K6374000021
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5104792 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 28, 2024 23:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/07/2024
Expired 777 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S.N.DISTRIBUTORS | - | 17-07-2024 20:53:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SHYAM SUNDER RAVI PRAKASH | - | 17-07-2024 21:19:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SUNDEEP AGENCIES | - | 17-07-2024 21:47:14 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S.N.DISTRIBUTORS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A3 7240000035,J1 8340000053N,K5 8465000737,K6 7340000204,K6374000021 | 187220.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHYAM SUNDER RAVI PRAKASH (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A3 7240000035,J1 8340000053N,K5 8465000737,K6 7340000204,K6374000021 | 203708.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SUNDEEP AGENCIES | Item Categories : A3 7240000035,J1 8340000053N,K5 8465000737,K6 7340000204,K6374000021 | 246520.00 | L3 |