Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Biennial Job Contract For Lighting Works In Main Plant And Offsite Areas
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4570120 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 03, 2024 17:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/02/2024
Expired 935 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
FRIENDS ENGINEERING WORKS
25644561.07
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APT ENGINEERING | 12-02-2024 17:34:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | FRIENDS ENGINEERING WORKS | 13-02-2024 10:49:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | g govardhan reddy | 08-02-2024 20:29:19 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | JAY HIND CONSTRUCTION | 10-02-2024 12:19:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | m/s. tekanika engineering enterprise | 12-02-2024 09:13:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | P K Tripathi Electrical Engineering works | 13-02-2024 12:57:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | POWERTECH ENGINEERING SERVICES | 07-02-2024 13:49:00 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | PRASANTA KUMAR GHOSH | 13-02-2024 12:03:22 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | S.SAMBI REDDY | 09-02-2024 18:27:06 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | TECHNOCARE ENGINEERS | 13-02-2024 10:41:49 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FRIENDS ENGINEERING WORKS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Job Contract for Lighting works in Main Plant and Offsite Areas | 25644561.07 | L1 |
| 2 | POWERTECH ENGINEERING SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Job Contract for Lighting works in Main Plant and Offsite Areas | 25916088.81 | L2 |
| 3 | m/s. tekanika engineering enterprise | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Job Contract for Lighting works in Main Plant and Offsite Areas | 25918557.24 | L3 |
| 4 | PRASANTA KUMAR GHOSH( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Job Contract for Lighting works in Main Plant and Offsite Areas | 26967641.70 | L4 |
| 5 | JAY HIND CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Job Contract for Lighting works in Main Plant and Offsite Areas | 27022000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | APT ENGINEERING | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Job Contract for Lighting works in Main Plant and Offsite Areas | 27866152.00 | L6 |
| 7 | S.SAMBI REDDY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Job Contract for Lighting works in Main Plant and Offsite Areas | 27998192.00 | L7 |
| 8 | P K Tripathi Electrical Engineering works | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Job Contract for Lighting works in Main Plant and Offsite Areas | 28945004.00 | L8 |
| 9 | TECHNOCARE ENGINEERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Job Contract for Lighting works in Main Plant and Offsite Areas | 29097900.26 | L9 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Job Contract for Lighting works in Main Plant and Offsite Areas of Stage I II and III at NTPC Ramagundam | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 25644561.070 |
Repair works for road from n.r.pura main road to yadadalu connecting road in nagalapura gram panchayath, n.r.pura taluk and repair works for kicchabbihadlu s.c. colony road in aduvalli gram panchayath, n.r.pura taluk
Repair works for road from n.r.pura main road to yadadalu connecting road in nagalapura gram panchayath, n.r.pura taluk and repair works for kicchabbihadlu s.c. colony road in aduvalli gram panchayath, n.r.pura taluk
Read moreAllied electrical works for overhead to ug conversion of ht power line, re-routing of lt power line, and local liaising at bilaspur cbg plant
Allied electrical works for overhead to ug conversion of ht power line, re-routing of lt power line, and local liaising at bilaspur cbg plant
Read morePeriodical special assistance for preventive breakdown electrical maintenance and annual overhauling works of lt switch gear and lt motors in outlying areas of unit 1 to 8 for the year 2026-27 pertaining to ee(ola)e division for the period of one year
Detailed scope of work is mentioned in bid document
Read moreA.repair works for damaged road due to rain on maraludinne, shimse grama, menasuru gram panchayath, n.r.pura taluk b.road safety work for road connecting from akshyanagara to kotihaklu in b.kanaburu grama panchayath in n.r.pura taluk c.repairs and road safety works for road connecting to sharada vidya mandira school of n.r.pura town in n.r.pura taluk d.repair works for damaged culvert due to rain on dwaramakki main road, badigabylu grama, menasuru gram panchayath, n.r,pura taluk
A.repair works for damaged road due to rain on maraludinne, shimse grama, menasuru gram panchayath, n.r.pura taluk b.road safety work for road connecting from akshyanagara to kotihaklu in b.kanaburu grama panchayath in n.r.pura taluk c.repairs and road safety works for road connecting to sharada vidya mandira school of n.r.pura town in n.r.pura taluk d.repair works for damaged culvert due to rain on dwaramakki main road, badigabylu grama, menasuru gram panchayath, n.r,pura taluk
Read moreTurnkey contract for construction of 01 no new 33kv line at gaya ji of sbpdcl to provide connectivity and electrical infrastructure for 3 nos. of proposed pss for integrated manufacturing centre (imc), gaya ji, bihar for amritsar kolkata integrated centre (akic), gamhariaunder (state plan) with all associated works under sbpdcl
Turnkey contract for construction of 01 no new 33kv line at gaya ji of sbpdcl to provide connectivity and electrical infrastructure for 3 nos. of proposed pss for integrated manufacturing centre (imc), gaya ji, bihar for amritsar kolkata integrated centre (akic), gamhariaunder (state plan) with all associated works under sbpdcl
Read moreConstruction of park of sipara mithapur and for renovation of rejuvenation of footpath, boundary wall, guard room, ticket counter, toilet (for male & female) gardening, solar lighting, garden bench, rain water harvesting, gazebo, yoga kutter, gym equipments, and other works in ward no.-30 of kankarbagh circle area, patna nagar nigam patna under amrut 2.0 scheme.
Construction of park of sipara mithapur and for renovation of rejuvenation of footpath, boundary wall, guard room, ticket counter, toilet (for male & female) gardening, solar lighting, garden bench, rain water harvesting, gazebo, yoga kutter, gym equipments, and other works in ward no.-30 of kankarbagh circle area, patna nagar nigam patna under amrut 2.0 scheme.
Read moreBiennial contract for miscellaneous civil works inside main plant and offsite area
Biennial contract for miscellaneous civil works inside main plant and offsite area
Read moreJob contract for road cleaning of main power house and offsite areas
Job contract for road cleaning of main power house and offsite areasunder oandm stage-ii, iii and v at ntpc- vindhyachal part-ii.
Read moreJob contract for road cleaning of main power house and offsite areas
Job contract for road cleaning of main power house and offsite areasunder oandm stage-i, iv and offsite at ntpc- vindhyachal part-i.
Read moreJob contract for road cleaning of main power house and offsite areas
Job contract for road cleaning of main power house and offsite areasunder oandm stage-i iv and offsite at ntpc- vindhyachal part-i
Read moreof your Industry type