Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🪑 Procurement Opportunity: 3 Seater Waiting Chair 🪑 The Medical Education Department Of Madhya Pradesh Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A 3 Seater Waiting Chair. Bid Submission Deadline: May 31, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For This Procurement. Keywords: 3 Seater Waiting Chair, Medical Education Department Madhya Pradesh, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
3 Seater Waiting Chair
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Medical Education Department Madhya Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4791876 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 10, 2024 19:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/05/2024
Expired 828 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMBAJI ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : 3 SEATER WAITING CHAIR Title : 3 SEATER WAITING CHAIR | 30-05-2024 20:59:24 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 2 | ASHIYANA FURNITURE | Make : UNIVERSAL Model : 3 SEATER WAITING CHAIR Title : 3 SEATER WAITING CHAIR | 22-05-2024 11:47:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | ASHU ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : 3 SEATER WAITING CHAIR Title : 3 SEATER WAITING CHAIR | 04-07-2024 16:17:24 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | CHOUDHARY AGRO SALES | Make : TEAL Model : TEAL Public Seating Chair Title : TEAL Public Seating Chair | 31-05-2024 13:29:20 | Vendor Assessed | Disqualified |
| 5 | Dayal Traders | Make : NA Model : NA Title : 3 SEATER WAITING CHAIR | 31-05-2024 12:25:06 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | EAGLE STAR VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : CUSTOMISED Title : 3 SEATER WAITING CHAIR | 31-05-2024 11:57:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 7 | ECO SOLUTION ENTERPRISES | Make : Impression 3 SEATER WAITING CHAIR Model : 3 SEATER WAITING CHAIR Title : 3 SEATER WAITING CHAIR | 31-05-2024 12:53:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 8 | geeta industries | Make : maysona Model : visitor bench Title : public place seating chair | 03-07-2024 22:23:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 9 | GENUINE SUPPLIES AND SERVICES | Make : GeNUINESS Model : GSS-MODULAR_3SEATER_PSWC Title : GENUINESS PUBLIC SEATING CHAIR | 31-05-2024 12:18:12 | Vendor Assessed | Disqualified |
| 10 | HALEN CERAMICS PVT LTD | Make : FEATHERLITE Model : FEATHERLITE SJ80 L 3 SEATER Title : SJ80 L 3 SEATER | 28-05-2024 11:30:40 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 11 | Jaiswal Sales and Services | Make : Impression 3 SEATER WAITING CHAIR Model : 3 SEATER WAITING CHAIR Title : 3 SEATER WAITING CHAIR | 31-05-2024 12:37:45 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 12 | KHANDELWAL AND KHANDELWAL | Make : KnK Model : 3 SEATER WAITING CHAIR Title : 3 SEATER WAITING CHAIR | 31-05-2024 13:06:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | M/S JAINCO | Make : DORIS FRAY Model : DF 3SWC DGIHAGF Title : 3 SEATER WAITING CHAIR | 31-05-2024 13:32:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 14 | M/S MANASH MARKETING | Make : Singhaniya group & industries Model : Three seater waiting chair Title : Three seater waiting chair | 31-05-2024 13:30:45 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 15 | M/S PRBHA TEXTILES | Make : NA Model : 3 SEATER WAITING CHAIR Title : 3 SEATER WAITING CHAIR | 04-07-2024 13:40:33 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 16 | maheshwari enterprises | Make : NA Model : 3 SEATER WAITING CHAIR Title : 3 SEATER WAITING CHAIR | 04-07-2024 13:33:39 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 17 | MERAKI FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MERAKI FURNITURE PVT LTD Model : CUSTOM SPECIFICATION Title : CUSTOM SPECIFICATION | 30-05-2024 20:12:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 18 | NIDHI ENTERPRISES | Make : SHREE HARIOM ALUMINIUM Model : NE-PPSC Title : Public Place Seating Chair | 29-05-2024 17:07:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 19 | R.K. Enterprises | Make : RK Model : MS-04 Title : 3 SEATER WAITING CHAIR | 31-05-2024 13:53:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 20 | S R ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : 3 SEATER WAITING CHAIR Title : 3 SEATER WAITING CHAIR | 04-07-2024 16:16:54 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 21 | Savitri Trading Company | Make : NA Model : 3 SEATER WAITING CHAIR Title : 3 SEATER WAITING CHAIR | 04-07-2024 16:32:55 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 22 | SHRI SURYA TECHNOLOGY | Make : NEELKAMAL Model : NA Title : 3 SEATER WAITING CHAIR | 28-05-2024 17:55:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 23 | SONALI ENTERPRISES | Make : NILKAMAL Model : ELANO NEO 3 SEATER Title : METALBENCH | 30-05-2024 21:34:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 24 | STATUS | Make : STATUS Model : THREE SEATER PUBLIC CHAIR Title : THREE SEATER PUBLIC CHAIR | 30-05-2024 14:21:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 25 | UNITECH FURNITURE | Make : Unitech Furniture Model : UF-BID-136 Title : SEATER WAITING CHAIR | 28-05-2024 10:21:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Tempo travellers 14 plus 1 seater along with driver and gps tracker for shivanasamudra tli section
Providing vehicle services of tempo travellers (14 plus 1) seater along with driver and gps tracker for maintenance of transmission lines coming under shivanasamudra section of mandya operation division, mysuru transmission zone on hire basis
Read moreTempo travellers 14 plus 1 seater along with driver and gps tracker for mandya tli section
Providing vehicle services of tempo travellers (14 plus 1) seater along with driver and gps tracker for maintenance of transmission lines coming under mandya section of mandya operation division, mysuru transmission zone on hire basis
Read moreTempo travellers 14 plus 1 seater along with driver and gps tracker for mysuru tli-1 section
Providing vehicle services of tempo travellers (14 plus 1) seater along with driver and gps tracker for maintenance of transmission lines coming under mysuru tli-1 section of hootagally operation division, mysuru transmission zone on hire basis
Read moreTempo travellers 14 plus 1 seater along with driver and gps tracker for kr nagara tli section
Providing vehicle services of tempo travellers (14 plus1) seater along with driver and gps tracker for maintenance of transmission lines coming under k.r.nagara tli section of hootagally operation division, mysuru transmission zone on hire basis
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 1c block- 3
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 1c block- 3
Read moreConstruction of moulana azad school (school building at g plus 3 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department at gokak, belagavi district (extension work) (fixed price no variation) package - 3
Construction of moulana azad school (school building at g plus 3 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department at gokak, belagavi district (extension work) (fixed price no variation) package - 3
Read moreLicense for operating money exchange counters (3 nos.) at new integrated terminal building, goa international airport, dabolim
License for operating money exchange counters (3 nos.) at new integrated terminal building, goa international airport, dabolim
Read moreRequest for proposal-empanelment and supply of tissue-culture-derived g-3 lady rosetta potato seed tubers in bihar
Request for proposal-empanelment and supply of tissue-culture-derived g-3 lady rosetta potato seed tubers in bihar
Read moreSelection of a service provider for the operation and maintenance of the (street parking zone-3 in lmc) parking
Selection of a service provider for the operation and maintenance of the (street parking zone-3 in lmc) parking
Read moreof your Industry type