Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Logitech Keyboard,Logitech Mouse,Ram 4 Gb Ddr3,Ups Battery 12 V 7 Ah,Enter Pci Vga Card 8 Mb,Tray Assem
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3920447 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 06, 2023 14:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/09/2023
Expired 1086 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DUBARIA COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-09-2023 17:29:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | RAMAN ENTERPRISES | - | 07-09-2023 11:31:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | S R Enterprises | - | 07-09-2023 11:13:10 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | UNIVERSAL TYPEWRITER | - | 07-09-2023 11:19:11 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S R Enterprises | Item Categories : LOGITECH KEYBOARD,LOGITECH MOUSE,RAM 4GB DDR3,UPS BATTERY 12V 7AH,ENTER PCI VGA CARD 8MB,TRAY ASSEM | 6646.20 | L1 |
| 2 | UNIVERSAL TYPEWRITER | Item Categories : LOGITECH KEYBOARD,LOGITECH MOUSE,RAM 4GB DDR3,UPS BATTERY 12V 7AH,ENTER PCI VGA CARD 8MB,TRAY ASSEM | 6890.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAMAN ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : LOGITECH KEYBOARD,LOGITECH MOUSE,RAM 4GB DDR3,UPS BATTERY 12V 7AH,ENTER PCI VGA CARD 8MB,TRAY ASSEM | 7270.00 | L3 |