Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bty 12 V 7 Ah,Ram 4 Gb Ddr3,Internal Dvd Writer,Processor I5
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3657930 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 07, 2023 00:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2023
Expired 1143 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JINDAL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | - | 14-07-2023 19:17:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KAVISH ENTERPRISES | - | 15-07-2023 15:29:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s Dhruv Enterprises | - | 14-07-2023 20:08:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NANDITA COMPUTERS & STATIONERS | - | 07-07-2023 16:15:30 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KAVISH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : BTY 12V 7AH,RAM 4GB DDR3,INTERNAL DVD WRITER,PROCESSOR i5 | 43924.28 | L1 |
| 2 | JINDAL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BTY 12V 7AH,RAM 4GB DDR3,INTERNAL DVD WRITER,PROCESSOR i5 | 50198.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s Dhruv Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : BTY 12V 7AH,RAM 4GB DDR3,INTERNAL DVD WRITER,PROCESSOR i5 | 52000.00 | L3 |