Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
L&T Make: Acb, Cn Cs Model, 2500 A, 4 P,L&T Make: Acb, Cn Cs Model, 2000 A, 4 P,L&T Make: Acb, Cn Cs Mo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5444682 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 07, 2024 23:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/10/2024
Expired 674 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KUMARI ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES | Make : Lauritz Knudsen Electrical & Automation Model : CN-CS 2500C Title : L&T MAKE: ACB, CN-CS MODEL, 2500A, 4P | 28-10-2024 19:30:27 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : LK Model : ACB Title : L&T MAKE: ACB, CN-CS MODEL, 2500A, 4P | 17-10-2024 11:15:40 | MII | Qualified |
Automation of l&t make 440v air circuit breakers (acbs) of ltac panel at mghe power house, kpcl, jog falls-577435
I) supply and installation of voltage monitoring relays, timers, auxiliary contactors with add on blocks, auto/manual selector switch, push buttons on,off and reset as per site requirement ii) supply of 1.5 sqmm copper cable, wiring accessories, terminal blocks as per site requirement iii) control circuit wiring for automation of 4 nos. of 2000a unit auxiliary acbs (u-2, u-4, u-5 & u-7), 2000a bus coupler breaker & 800a dg breaker along with interlocking of six breakers at ltac panel as per site requirement iv) testing of operations of all the acbs of ltac panel.
Read moreAcb, 415v, 3200a, 4p, mm: cn-cs 3200 h10-50310401250223,acb, 415v, 2500a, 4pole, mm: cn-cs 2500 c-5
Read more
Acb, 415v, 3200a, 4p, mm: cn-cs 3200 h10-50310401250223,acb, 415v, 2500a, 4pole, mm: cn-cs 2500 c-5
Read more
Acb, 800a, 3p, 50ka, mm: cn-cs 800s1,acb, 415v ac, 1000a, 50ka, mm: cn-cs 1000c,acb, 415v, 2000a, 3
Read more
of your Industry type