Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Alert: High Capacity Acb For Steel Authority Of India Limited 🏭 The Steel Authority Of India Limited (Sail), Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A High Capacity Automatic Circuit Breaker (Acb) With The Following Specifications: 🔹 Voltage: 415 V 🔹 Current Rating: 3200 A 🔹 Poles: 4 P 🔹 Manufacturer's Model: Cn Cs 3200 H10 50310401250223 Bid Submission Deadline: 10/04/2024, 7:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical And Commercial Proposals, Ensuring Compliance With The Project Requirements And Adherence To Safety And Quality Standards. Keywords: Automatic Circuit Breaker, High Capacity, Sail, Steel Authority Of India Limited, Procurement, Electrical Equipment, Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Acb, 415 V, 3200 A, 4 P, Mm: Cn Cs 3200 H10 50310401250223,Acb, 415 V, 2500 A, 4 Pole, Mm: Cn Cs 2500 C 5
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4827123 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 31, 2024 00:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/04/2024
Expired 877 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
cancelled
Buyer Name:
Ashok Kumar Agrawal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Bhilai Steel Plant