Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: High Voltage Bushings For Loco Main Transformer 🔧 The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Tenders For The Supply Of High Voltage Bushings With Fittings For 3 Phase Loco Main Transformers. 🏭 Tender Documents Should Be Based On The Specifications Outlined In Clw Spec No. Clw /Es/3/0456, Alt I Or Latest, And Item No. 11 Of Clw Drg. No. Clw /Es/3/Sk 5/0456 Or Latest. A Detailed List Of 34 Items Is Provided In The Attached Annexure. 🗓️ Deadline: April 29, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Bidders Are Advised To Carefully Review The Tender Documents For Complete Details And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: High Voltage Bushings, Loco Main Transformer, Ministry Of Railways, Tender, Electrical Equipment, Railway Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
High Voltage Bushing With Fittings For 3 Phase Loco Main Transformer As Per Clw Spec No. Clw /Es/3/0456, Alt I Or Latest And Item No. 11 Of Clw Drg. No. Clw /Es/3/Sk 5/0456 Or Latest. A Consist Of 07 Items In 34 Nos. As Per Annexure Attached.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106312736 |
|
Reference Number |
GA245065A |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kolkata |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/042024/106312736/viewNitPdf_4532671.pdf |
| Start Date | April 08, 2024 19:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/04/2024
Expired 860 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Read moreSupply of vehicle (including driver) bolero/car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500km per month or 300 hours per month. for (assistant director of agriculture sub-division no-3 krishnapur) from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026-27
Supply of vehicle (including driver) bolero/car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500km per month or 300 hours per month. for (assistant director of agriculture sub-division no-3 krishnapur) from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026-27
Read moreHigh voltage bushing with fittings for 3 phase loco main transformer as per clw spec no. clw /es/3/0456, alt-i or latest and item no. 11 of clw drg. no. clw /es/3/sk-5/0456 or latest. a consist of 07 items in 34 nos. as per annexure attached.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHigh voltage bushing to clw specn no. clw/es/3/0052 alt-b or latest
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHigh voltage bushing as per clw spec. no.clw/es/3/0052 alt.-d or latest,clw drg no.-clw/es/3/sk1/0052, clw/es/3/sk-2/0052 and clw /es/3/sk-3/0052 alt-d or latest
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBlower for traction motor as per clw specn. no. clw/es/3/0019 alt -g or latest for 3 - phase loco specn: clw specn. no. clw/es/3/0019 alt -g or latest
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBlower for traction motor as per clw specn. no. clw/es/3/0019 alt -g or latest for 3 - phase loco specn: clw specn. no. clw/es/3/0019 alt -g or latest
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of (a) male coupling and (b) female coupling. specn/drg no.:- abb id no. (a) hstn 422023p0013 (b) hstn 422023p0003, clw specn no- clw/ es/03/0456 alt-i or latest and clw drg no- clw/es/3/sk-4/0456 alt-c or latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of voltmeters consist of 02 items. 1. voltmeter battery (position no.116) as per clw spec. no. clw/es/3/0073 or latest and abb document no - 3ehp590545r0001 or latest, clw drg no-clw/es/3/sk1/0073 or latest. 2. catenary voltmeter (position no.74.0) as per clw spec. no- clw/es/3/0070 alt-nil, or latest abb document no- 3ehp 590546 r0001 or latest clw drg no- clw/es/3/sk-1/0070 or latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSurge arrester for three phase loco as per clw specn. no. clw/es/3/0016 alt.b or latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type