Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cushion Chair Red,3 Seated Visitor Chair Steel,Revolving Chair,Tea Cup Set,Serving Tray Steel,Refri
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5141536 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 09, 2024 17:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/07/2024
Expired 765 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JASBIR ENTERPRISES | - | 29-07-2024 13:38:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | JAY PEE TRADERS | - | 27-07-2024 14:07:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | LEATHER LAND | - | 27-07-2024 10:27:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S ARYA TRADERS | - | 26-07-2024 16:57:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S VISHAL SALES CORPORATION | - | 26-07-2024 16:32:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | PURPLE OFFICE SYSTEMS | - | 29-07-2024 18:08:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | UNIVERSAL SOLUTIONS | - | 27-07-2024 15:05:57 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LEATHER LAND(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cushion Chair Red,3 Seated visitor chair steel,Revolving Chair,Tea cup Set,Serving Tray Steel,Refri | 355475.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S ARYA TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Cushion Chair Red,3 Seated visitor chair steel,Revolving Chair,Tea cup Set,Serving Tray Steel,Refri | 386990.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S VISHAL SALES CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cushion Chair Red,3 Seated visitor chair steel,Revolving Chair,Tea cup Set,Serving Tray Steel,Refri | 396800.00 | L3 |
| 4 | JAY PEE TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cushion Chair Red,3 Seated visitor chair steel,Revolving Chair,Tea cup Set,Serving Tray Steel,Refri | 405350.00 | L4 |
| 5 | UNIVERSAL SOLUTIONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cushion Chair Red,3 Seated visitor chair steel,Revolving Chair,Tea cup Set,Serving Tray Steel,Refri | 406630.00 | L5 |