Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tea Cups,Steel Container,Steel Jug,Steel Boiler With Lid,Cutlery Stand,Serving Tray,Serving Tray,Tr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3880056 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 26, 2023 22:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/09/2023
Expired 1083 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S PERFECT ENTERPRISES | - | 03-09-2023 13:51:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ODISHA ELECTRICALS | - | 14-09-2023 21:41:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RENOVATORS | - | 14-09-2023 18:47:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | TARINI ENTERPRISES | - | 14-09-2023 18:19:37 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S PERFECT ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tea cups,Steel container,Steel jug,Steel boiler with lid,Cutlery stand,Serving tray,Serving tray,Tr | 22974.70 | L1 |
| 2 | TARINI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tea cups,Steel container,Steel jug,Steel boiler with lid,Cutlery stand,Serving tray,Serving tray,Tr | 23293.20 | L2 |
| 3 | ODISHA ELECTRICALS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tea cups,Steel container,Steel jug,Steel boiler with lid,Cutlery stand,Serving tray,Serving tray,Tr | 23439.52 | L3 |
| 4 | RENOVATORS | Item Categories : Tea cups,Steel container,Steel jug,Steel boiler with lid,Cutlery stand,Serving tray,Serving tray,Tr | 23486.72 | L4 |