Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Notice: Modified Lavatory Latch With Indicator 🚽 The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Tenders For The Supply Of Modified Lavatory Latches With Indicators Made Of Stainless Steel, As Per The Specifications Detailed In The Tender Document. 📍 Location: Gorakhpur Tender Submission Deadline: 30/04/2024, 11:30 Am A Total Of 50% Of The Quantity Is To Be Supplied To Col Iii And The Remaining 50% To Col Iv. The Item Number 03 Will Include The Phrase "Prasadhan" In Devanagari Script Instead Of "Izlk/Ku Above Toilet" As Per The Tender Document. Interested Bidders Are Advised To Review The Complete Tender Document For Detailed Instructions And Requirements. Keywords: Modified Lavatory Latch, Stainless Steel, Ministry Of Railways, Tender, Gorakhpur, Central Government, Procurement, Col Iii, Col Iv, Devnagri Font| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Modified Lavatory Latch With Indicator (Stainless Steel) To Drg.No Icf/Sk 5 6 083, Alt C (50 Percent Col Iii And 50 Percent Col Iv Of Total Quantity) , Prasadhan In Devnagri Font To Be Written Instead Of Izlk/Ku
Above Toilet In Item Number 03.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106316240 |
|
Reference Number |
40245146 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Gorakhpur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/042024/106316240/viewNitPdf_4537013.pdf |
| Start Date | April 12, 2024 22:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/04/2024
Expired 859 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Modified lavatory latch with indicator (stainless steel) to drg.no icf/sk-5-6-083, alt-c (50 percent col-iii and 50 percent col-iv of total quantity) , prasadhan in devnagri font to be written instead of izlk/ku above toilet in item number 03.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply of modified lavatory latch with indicator (stainless steel) along with housing to drg. no. icf/sk-5-6-083, alt. c , prasadhan in devnagari font to be written instead of izlk/ku above toilet in item number 03.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEntrance door handle assembly, drg & spec. wr hq drg. no.c/lhb-001-h,alt-2,col-i,rh 50 percent quantity& col ii lh 50 percent quantity, raw material cast steel to is:1030 grade 200-400 n.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBrake head( l.h&rh )for bogie mounted brake cylinder coaches conforming to icf/md/ spec no.141, rev.nil to icf drg no : t-3-1-806 , col- i , 50 percent & col- ii, 50 percent , items - 1 to 4, 7 & 8 alt : e / nil.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSliding glass shutter for bus type s for lhb coaches to drg. no. c&w.lgd.sk no.1070 col i for lh and col5 for rh. 50 percent lh & 50 percent rh required.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBrake head for 13 t & 16 t bogie with b [brake head for 13 t & 16 t bogie with bmbc (col.-i equal to 50 percent qty. & col.-ii equal to 50 percent qty.) to drg. no.- rdso/sk-98033, alt.-3 col-i and ii without item no. 4 and 5. as per drg.no. rdso/sk-98033, alt.-3, col.-i & ii.without item n]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFlap door for vestibule with pre-laminated shaded compreg colour and shade as per rdso approved sample no.ac sp 02 both col-i & col- ii conforming to rdso spec.c-k513, corrignedum-1, june`15 & amendment no.6, august,2016 to icf drg no. icf/sk - 2-5-094 col - i = 50 percent and col-ii = 50 percent alt : a / nil. (firm should procure,prelaminated shaded compreg to rdso specn.c-k513,corrigendum-1, june`15 & amendment no.6, august,2016 from rcf approved sources only and necessary documents in
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFlap door for vestibule with pre-laminated shaded compreg colour and shade as per rdso approved sample no.ac sp 02 both col-i & col- ii conforming to rdso spec.c-k513, corrignedum-1,june`15 & amendment no.6, august,2016 to icf drg no. icf/sk - 2-5-094 col - i = 50 percent and col-ii = 50 percent alt : a / nil. (firm should procure,pre-laminated shaded compreg to rdso specn.c-k513,corrigendum-1, june`15 & amendment no.6, august,2016 from rcf approved sources only and necessary documents in
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBrake head without bushes for k type brake block 13t & 16t bmbc fitted bogies to rdso drg. no. sk-98033, alt 4,items 1 to 3. qty. for col. i(l.h. assembly) - 50 percent and col. ii(r.h assembly) - 50 percent of the total quantity. matl. & specn. is:2062/2011, with amndt no. 1 of nov, 2012, grade e250 c for items no. 1, 2, & 3.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEnterence door handle assembly for lhb c [enterence door handle assembly for lhb coaches to w.rly.h.q. drg no.c/lhb-001/h, alt.2 or latest col i rh 50 percent quantity and col ii lh 50 percent quantity raw material cast steel to is:1030 grade 200-400n as per drg.no. w. rly.h.q drg. no. c/lhb-001/h, alt.2 as per specn. cast steel to is: 1030 grade 200-400n]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type