Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Comprehensive Maintenance Contract Of R Os And Water Purifiers
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Pharmaceuticals | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4123662 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 25, 2023 20:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/11/2023
Expired 1018 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SAFE WATER SOLUTION
410000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S BHANUSRI ENTERPRISE | Make : AMC Of ROs And Water Purifiers Model : Comprehensive Maintenance Contract Of ROs And Wate Title : Comprehensive Maintenance Contract Of ROs And Water Purifiers | 28-11-2023 20:20:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | R S ENTERPRISES | Make : RS85 Model : RS85-RO 100 Title : 100LPH/200LS WATER PURIFIER (Q3) | 23-11-2023 11:46:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SAFE WATER SOLUTION | Make : Comprehensive Maintenance Contract Of ROs Model : Comprehensive Maintenance Contract Of ROs And Wate Title : Comprehensive Maintenance Contract Of ROs And Water Purifiers | 28-11-2023 19:27:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAFE WATER SOLUTION(MII) | Item Categories : Comprehensive Maintenance Contract of ROs and Water purifiers | 410000.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Comprehensive Maintenance Contract Of ROs And Water Purifiers | Comprehensive Maintenance Contract Of ROs | Comprehensive Maintenance Contract Of ROs And Wate | 1 | ₹ 410000.000 |
Amc for water coolers voltage stabilizers and water purifiers uoa
Amc for water coolers voltage stabilizers and water purifiers uoa
Read morePeriodical comprehensive maintenance of cctv networking system in plant and colony
Periodical comprehensive maintenance of cctv networking system in plant and colony
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of controllers with complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automatic on/off street light controller with timer and complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Read moreAnnual rate contract tender for supply of drinking water cans
Annual rate contract tender for supply of drinking water cans
Read moreReplacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Replacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract amc of vrf air conditioning system installed in fci complex uoa
Annual maintenance contract amc of vrf air conditioning system installed in fci complex uoa
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract of omega make passenger lift at bhadra generating station, b.r project
Annual maintenance contract of omega make passenger lift at bhadra generating station, b.r project as specified in section- iii- technical specification and scope of work.
Read moreComprehensive maintenance and repair in the aor of hq rapid div, stn hq, hsi and engr regt under ge (a) jaisalmer
Comprehensive maintenance and repair in the aor of hq rapid div, stn hq, hsi and engr regt under ge (a) jaisalmer
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract of 2x17tr voltas make indoor package ac system for chp-2 controm room
Detailed scope of the work is mentioned in the tender document.
Read moreof your Industry type