Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Chain Sprocket Set,Timing Chain Set,Self Starter Bush Set,Td Piston Seal Kit,Rear Hub Oil Seal,Spee
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3658713 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 07, 2023 07:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2023
Expired 1145 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S BHAGWATI TRADERS | - | 16-07-2023 23:05:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NIKITA TRADERS | - | 16-07-2023 23:46:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHREE ENTERPRISES | - | 16-07-2023 22:40:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S BHAGWATI TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CHAIN SPROCKET SET,TIMING CHAIN SET,SELF STARTER BUSH SET,TD PISTON SEAL KIT,REAR HUB OIL SEAL,SPEE | 10050.10 | L1 |
| 2 | NIKITA TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CHAIN SPROCKET SET,TIMING CHAIN SET,SELF STARTER BUSH SET,TD PISTON SEAL KIT,REAR HUB OIL SEAL,SPEE | 11920.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREE ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CHAIN SPROCKET SET,TIMING CHAIN SET,SELF STARTER BUSH SET,TD PISTON SEAL KIT,REAR HUB OIL SEAL,SPEE | 12716.00 | L3 |