Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
3.5 Kva Inverter,150 Ah Battery,02 Yrs Amc After Warranty,Installation,Digital Safe Locker,Two Seate
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3941412 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 11, 2023 22:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/09/2023
Expired 1080 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANAND ENTERPRISES | - | 20-09-2023 13:32:05 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | iBirdsservices | - | 12-09-2023 13:29:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | yallah enterprises | - | 12-09-2023 13:18:58 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | yallah enterprises(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 3.5 KVA Inverter,150Ah Battery,02 Yrs AMC after warranty,Installation,Digital Safe Locker,Two Seate | 146000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | iBirdsservices (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 3.5 KVA Inverter,150Ah Battery,02 Yrs AMC after warranty,Installation,Digital Safe Locker,Two Seate | 187000.00 | L2 |