Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
48 Volt Inverter With 150 Ah 04 Batteries,Ups 2 Kva,Ups 1 Kva
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3644141 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 12, 2023 16:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/07/2023
Expired 1145 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARHAN ENTERPRISES | - | 21-07-2023 23:00:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BANARAS ENTERPRISES | - | 22-07-2023 01:08:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | BILL BOUY ENTERPRISES | - | 21-07-2023 23:57:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | ELITE TRADING CO. | - | 14-07-2023 10:22:55 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | I R ENTERPRISES | - | 22-07-2023 00:27:38 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | INFITEL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-07-2023 19:29:10 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | JALAL ENTERPRISES | - | 22-07-2023 00:45:40 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | PROMINENT | - | 14-07-2023 10:45:30 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARHAN ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : 48 Volt Inverter with 150AH 04 Batteries,UPS 2 KVA,UPS 1 KVA | 148000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BILL BOUY ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : 48 Volt Inverter with 150AH 04 Batteries,UPS 2 KVA,UPS 1 KVA | 157009.00 | L2 |
| 3 | I R ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : 48 Volt Inverter with 150AH 04 Batteries,UPS 2 KVA,UPS 1 KVA | 165065.00 | L3 |
Request for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Request for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Read moreAdvance pitting work 25 km at below locations including raising of 14x20 size 8250 pbs in koppal range, munirabad during 2026-27 under kkrdb rsp scheme (1) ganadal to chikkamannapura cross 04 km (2) chikkamannapura cross to shidlbhavi 03 km (3) bhanapura to nittali cross 03 km (4) kuknuru to sanganal 03 km (5) udachammadevi temple to talakal 03 km (6) chittapura to kavaluru 03 km (7) chikkasindogi cross to gondabal 03 km (8) andral to komalapura 03 km
Advance pitting work 25 km at below locations including raising of 14x20 size 8250 pbs in koppal range, munirabad during 2026-27 under kkrdb rsp scheme (1) ganadal to chikkamannapura cross 04 km (2) chikkamannapura cross to shidlbhavi 03 km (3) bhanapura to nittali cross 03 km (4) kuknuru to sanganal 03 km (5) udachammadevi temple to talakal 03 km (6) chittapura to kavaluru 03 km (7) chikkasindogi cross to gondabal 03 km (8) andral to komalapura 03 km
Read more5000 plus 4 kva 48 v sine wave inverter without batteries,150ah recyclable tall tubular inverter ba
Read more
Battery 150ah,inverter 1 kva,inverter ups with battery,deep freezer 125 ltr,stabilizer 2 kva,kero h
Read more
32 inch tv,inverter 2 kva with 150ah bty combo pack,inverter 1 kva with 150ah bty combo pack,180ah
Read more
1 kva, 40 amp single-phase solar inverter 48 volt dc to 230 volt ac
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type