Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ss Duplex Lo Filter 1440 Lpm Dn Pr 12 K Tc9764035426,Spare Set Of 5 Mic Filter Element 1440 Lpm Pr 12 K
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5132965 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 06, 2024 15:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/07/2024
Expired 773 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SANKALP EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1052560
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Bhag Chand
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EPE PROCESS FILTERS AND ACCUMULATORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EPE Model : COMPLETE RANGE Title : FILTER & ACCUMULATOR | 31-07-2024 11:54:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | FILTER CONCEPT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FILTER CONCEPT Model : SS DUPLEX FILTER 1440 LPM Title : SS DUPLEX FILTER 1440 LPM | 20-07-2024 16:09:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | FILTERATION ENGINEERS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FEIPL Model : FEIPL Title : CUSTOM ITEMS | 19-07-2024 19:23:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SANKALP EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Sankalp Model : OF-FILTER ELEMENT Title : SANKALP | 22-07-2024 09:47:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SANKALP EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SS DUPLEX LO FILTER 1440LPM DN PR 12K_ TC9764035426,SPARE SET OF 5MIC FILTER ELEMENT 1440LPM PR 12K | 1234576.27 | L1 |
| 2 | EPE PROCESS FILTERS AND ACCUMULATORS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SS DUPLEX LO FILTER 1440LPM DN PR 12K_ TC9764035426,SPARE SET OF 5MIC FILTER ELEMENT 1440LPM PR 12K | 1266700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | FILTER CONCEPT PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SS DUPLEX LO FILTER 1440LPM DN PR 12K_ TC9764035426,SPARE SET OF 5MIC FILTER ELEMENT 1440LPM PR 12K | 1298382.20 | L3 |
| 4 | FILTERATION ENGINEERS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SS DUPLEX LO FILTER 1440LPM DN PR 12K_ TC9764035426,SPARE SET OF 5MIC FILTER ELEMENT 1440LPM PR 12K | 1512118.64 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SANKALP | Sankalp | OF-FILTER ELEMENT | 1 | ₹ 758560.000 |
| SANKALP | Sankalp | OF-FILTER ELEMENT | 3 | ₹ 210000.000 |
| SANKALP | Sankalp | OF-FILTER ELEMENT | 1 | ₹ 60000.000 |
| SANKALP | Sankalp | OF-FILTER ELEMENT | 3 | ₹ 24000.000 |