Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ss Duplex Co Filter 1440 Lpm Pr 12 Kg Tc9764035132,Spare Set Of 5 Mic Filter Element For Duplex Filter
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3725045 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 21, 2023 19:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/08/2023
Expired 1124 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SANKALP EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
2247900
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Bhag Chand
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FILTER CONCEPT PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-08-2023 11:37:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | FILTERATION ENGINEERS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-08-2023 13:32:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HYDAC (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-08-2023 10:41:37 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SANKALP EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-08-2023 13:02:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SS DUPLEX CO FILTER 1440LPM PR 12KG_TC9764035132 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 700000.000 |
| SPARE SET OF 5MIC FILTER ELEMENT FOR DUPLEX FILTER 1440LPM _TC9764035140 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 273600.000 |
| SPARE SET OF 40MIC FILTER ELEMENT FOR DUPLEX FILTER 1440LPM _TC9764035159 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 45000.000 |
| SPARE SET OF GASKET AND O RING FOR DUPLEX FILTER 1440LPM _TC9764035167 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 24000.000 |
| SS DUPLEX LUBE OIL FILTER 640LPM_TC9764035019 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 530000.000 |
| SPARE SET OF 5 MICRONS FILTER ELEMENT FOR SS 640 LPM DUPLEX FILTER_TC9764035027 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 221500.000 |
| SPARE SET OF40MICRONS DUPLEX FILTER_TC9764035035 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 41500.000 |
| SPARE SET OF GASKETS AND O RINGS FOR SS 640 LPM DUPLEX FILTERTC9764035043 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 12000.000 |
| SS316 640LPM SIMPLEX FILTER _TC9764209297 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 298000.000 |
| SPARE SET OF 5 MICRON FILTER ELEMENT SS316 640LPM SIMPLEX FILTER_TC9764209319 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 76800.000 |
| SPARE SET OF 40 MICRON FILTER ELEMENT SS316 640LPM SIMPLEX FILTER_TC9764209327 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 19500.000 |
| SPARE SET OF GASKET AND O RING FOR 640LPM SS316 640LPM SIMPLEX FILTER_TC9764209300 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 6000.000 |