Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Digial Multimeter,Clamp Meter, 1000 V,Insulation Tester, 1000 V, Ir
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | GAIL India Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4479948 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 22, 2024 20:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/02/2024
Expired 933 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Sarvamangala IndustriesVIKAS INSTRUMENTSVIKAS INSTRUMENTS
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Pradeep Kumar Shukla
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Gail India Limited
Organisation:
Gail India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ATANDRA ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Chauvin Arnoux Model : Digital Multimeter DMM 230 Title : Digital Multimeter DMM 230 | 10-02-2024 12:43:52 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | MECHATRONICS CORPORATION | Make : Mechatronics Corporation Model : Metravi Metrasafe-10 Title : Digital Multimeter | 12-02-2024 09:41:35 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | MESSALS OVERSEAS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KOICO Model : Digital Multimeter 2402 Title : Digital Multimeter KOICO 2402 | 12-02-2024 12:59:13 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | NEXUS GLOBAL | Make : Metravi or equivalent Model : INSULATION TESTER, DIGITAL MULTIMETER ,CURRENT CLA Title : INSULATION TESTER, DIGITAL MULTIMETER, CURRENT CLA | 12-02-2024 11:22:39 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | Sarvamangala Industries | Make : NA Model : 17B+ Title : Digital Multimeter | 08-02-2024 12:06:56 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | SUNSHINE TECHNOLOGIES | Make : Kyoritsu India Instruments Pvt Ltd Model : KEW 1062 Title : Digital Multimeter | 09-02-2024 13:38:15 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | TIRUPATI SALES CORPORATION | Make : MECO Model : 171B+TRMS Title : Digital Multimer | 09-02-2024 16:42:33 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | TS ENTERPRISES | Make : Rishabh Model : RISHABH 6012/13/15/16 Title : DIGITAL MULTIMETER | 12-02-2024 13:34:18 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | UNIVERSAL ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS CO | Make : NA Model : NA Title : AS PER BID SPECIFICATION | 12-02-2024 13:59:36 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | UTILITY CENTRE | Make : KEW Model : 1051 + 8406 Title : Digital Multimeter+ Temperature Probe | 12-02-2024 13:53:40 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 11 | UTM INDIA | Make : UNI-T Model : UT89X Title : DIGITAL MULTIMETER | 22-01-2024 17:08:11 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 12 | VIKAS INSTRUMENTS | Make : KUSAM MECO Model : DIGITAL MULTIMETER KM 859CF + NABL CALIBRATION Title : DIGITAL MULTIMETER KM 859CF+ NABL CALIBRATION CERTIFICATE | 12-02-2024 13:27:21 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Digital Multimeter | NA | 17B+ | 3 | ₹ 44700.000 |
| DIGITAL CLAMP METER KM 078+ NABL CALIBRATION CERTIFICATE | KUSAM MECO | DIGITAL CLAMP METER KM 078 + NABL CALIBRATION | 2 | ₹ 28400.000 |
| DIGITAL INSULATION MULTIMETER MODEL KM 878+ NABL CALIBRATION CERTIFICATE | KUSAM MECO | DIGITAL INSULATION MULTIMETER MODEL KM 878 | 1 | ₹ 32947.000 |