Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Insulation Tester,Digital Multimeter,Current Clamp Meter
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4281117 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 06, 2023 16:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/12/2023
Expired 995 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATESJOSTS ENGINEERING COMAPNY LIMITED
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ungati Srinivasa Rao
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APPLIED TECHNO PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Fluke Model : 1587 Title : High Precision Multimeter (Multimeter Cum Insulation Tester) | 16-12-2023 17:10:30 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | ATANDRA ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Chauvin Arnoux Model : DMM240 with 2sets of Crocodileclips +9V al Battery Title : DMM240 with 2sets of Crocodileclips+ 9V al Battery | 16-12-2023 11:47:09 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | AVIRAL ENTERPRISES | Make : AS PER BID DOCUMENT Model : AS PER BID DOCUMENT Title : AS PER BID DOCUMENT | 14-12-2023 11:17:38 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATES | Make : ATC ATTACHED Model : ATC ATTACHED Title : INSULATION TESTER | 16-12-2023 11:36:11 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | JOSTS ENGINEERING COMAPNY LIMITED | Make : Model : Title : | 16-12-2023 08:00:18 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | NEXUS GLOBAL | Make : Metravi or equivalent Model : INSULATION TESTER, DIGITAL MULTIMETER ,CURRENT CLA Title : INSULATION TESTER, DIGITAL MULTIMETER, CURRENT CLA | 16-12-2023 17:11:30 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | R S COMPONENTS AND CONTROLS (INDIA) LIMITED | Make : FLuke Model : Fluke 1507 Title : Insulation tester | 15-12-2023 15:35:57 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | SSM Enterprises | Make : FLUKE Model : DIGITAL MULTIMETER Title : DIGITAL MULTIMETER | 16-12-2023 10:44:12 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | TECHSURE SALES | Make : METRAVI Model : DIT 909 Title : DIT 909 INSULATION TESTER | 16-12-2023 13:40:37 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | TRISALA INSTRUMENTS LLP | Make : FLUKE Model : INSULATION RESISTANCE TESTER 1507 Title : INSULATION RESISTANCE TESTER 1507 | 16-12-2023 13:50:45 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 11 | VIKAS INSTRUMENTS | Make : KUSAM MECO Model : DIGITAL INSULATION MULTIMETER KM 887 Title : DIGITAL INSULATION MULTIMETER KM 887 | 16-12-2023 13:12:09 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| INSULATION TESTER | ATC ATTACHED | ATC ATTACHED | 5 | ₹ 196295.000 |
| Digital Multimeter | FLUKE | Fluke 289 | 2 | ₹ 163703.760 |
| Insulation Tester | FLUKE | Fluke 1587 | 4 | ₹ 352867.200 |