Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
W97311814120 Drg: 31181456104 Rev: 04 Torque Nut Mt M64 X6/W Special,W97311814146 Drg: 31181456104 R
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4436411
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 11, 2024 19:20
End Date
Expired 01/02/2024

Expired 948 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

NORD-LOCK (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

1518400.36

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Vipin Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 NMTG MECHTRANS TECHNIQUES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NMTG Model : NMTG TNS-B.sp1 M64 x 6p - 00 Title : TNS-B. sp1 M64 x 6p As per Drawing: 31181456104 Rev 04 Item Code: W97311814120 17-01-2024 16:36:01 MSE Evaluated
2 NORD-LOCK (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Superbolt (Part of Nord-Lock Group) Model : MT-M64X6/W-SPECIAL Title : Superbolt Multi Jackbolt tensioner 02-02-2024 09:04:11 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Superbolt Muti Jackbolt tensioner Superbolt (Part of Nord-Lock Group) MT-M80X6/W-SPECIAL 8 ₹ 116001.280
Superbolt Multi Jackbolt tensioner Superbolt (Part of Nord-Lock Group) MT-M90X6/W-SPECIAL 36 ₹ 894465.720
Superbolt Multi Jackbolt tensioner Superbolt (Part of Nord-Lock Group) MT-M64X6/W-SPECIAL 44 ₹ 507933.360
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise