Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Operation Of Inhouse Statutory Testing Painting Work And Repainting Work
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4779979 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 14, 2024 20:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/03/2024
Expired 890 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SINGH AND SONS
3366478.07
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HINDUSTAN FABRICATOR & CONTRACTORS | 21-03-2024 15:39:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S KANPUR PAINTER | 25-03-2024 13:30:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/s VINOD KUMAR | 21-03-2024 18:12:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | R. K. & COMPANY | 16-03-2024 19:27:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SINGH AND SONS | 25-03-2024 13:35:13 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SINGH AND SONS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - OPERATION OF INHOUSE STATUTORY TESTING PAINTING WORK AND REPAINTING WORK | 2852947.52 | L1 |
| 2 | R. K. & COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - OPERATION OF INHOUSE STATUTORY TESTING PAINTING WORK AND REPAINTING WORK | 3807426.27 | L2 |
| 3 | HINDUSTAN FABRICATOR & CONTRACTORS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - OPERATION OF INHOUSE STATUTORY TESTING PAINTING WORK AND REPAINTING WORK | 4803859.32 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - OPERATION OF INHOUSE STATUTORY TESTING PAINTING WORK AND REPAINTING WORK AT LPG BOTTLING PLANT ALLAHABAD | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 3366478.070 |
Dg ranjangaon growth center. m and r to water supply schemes at ranjangaon. providing services for operation of water testing laboratory and allied works related to quality of water at wtp ranjangaon for two years alongwith providing, erecting and co
Dg ranjangaon growth center. m and r to water supply schemes at ranjangaon. providing services for operation of water testing laboratory and allied works related to quality of water at wtp ranjangaon for two years alongwith providing, erecting and co
Read moreCustom bid for services - operation of inhouse statutory testing painting work and repainting work
Read more
Custom bid for services - operation of inhouse statutory testing painting work and repainting work
Read more
Custom bid for services - operation of inhouse statutory testing painting work and repainting work
Read more
Custom bid for services - operation of inhouse statutory testing painting and cylinder repainting
Read more
Custom bid for services - operation of inhouse statutory testing painting and repainting facility
Read more
Custom bid for services - inhouse statutory testing painting stp and repainting of lpg cylinders
Read more
Custom bid for services - operation of automated inhouse statutory testing painting work and repai
Read more
of your Industry type