Tender Details

About Tender

🚫🗝️ Opportunity For Drone Training Solutions Providers! 🚫🗝️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Calling For Bids To Supply Operation Drone Training Drones With Warranty, Spare Battery Training Drones, And Spare Propeller Sets Of 2 Pieces. 🎯 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 19, 2024, 3:00 Pm Suppliers Must Offer Reliable And High Quality Drones With The Necessary Warranties And Spare Parts To Support Rigorous Training Programs. Keywords: Drone Training, Operation Drone, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs, Government Procurement, Drones, Training Equipment
Particulars Details
Title
Operation Drone Traning Drone With Waratnty,Spare Battery Traning Drone,Spare Propeller Set Of 2 Pc
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4961145
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 29, 2024 20:00
End Date
Expired 19/06/2024

Expired 806 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AITMC VENTURES LIMITED - 20-06-2024 16:20:45 N/A Disqualified
2 DRONEACHARYA AERIAL INNOVATIONS LIMITED - 21-06-2024 14:39:35 MII Qualified
3 MARUT DRONETECH PRIVATE LIMITED - 24-06-2024 13:31:26 MSE Disqualified
4 OXYGEN 2 INNOVATION PRIVATE LIMITED - 24-06-2024 14:56:44 MSE Disqualified
5 PASHAAN TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED - 14-06-2024 16:34:33 N/A Qualified
6 PYI TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED - 24-06-2024 10:45:00 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 DRONEACHARYA AERIAL INNOVATIONS LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : Operation Drone Traning Drone with waratnty,Spare Battery Traning Drone,Spare Propeller set of 2 pc 1380918.00 L1
2 PYI TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : Operation Drone Traning Drone with waratnty,Spare Battery Traning Drone,Spare Propeller set of 2 pc 1719880.00 L2
3 PASHAAN TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Operation Drone Traning Drone with waratnty,Spare Battery Traning Drone,Spare Propeller set of 2 pc 2003317.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise