Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌳 Procurement Opportunity: Chains For Husqvarna Equipment 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Chains Specifically Designed For Husqvarna Chain Saws And Tree Pruners. 🌲 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 28, 2024, 10:00 Am Bids Should Include Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Timelines For Both 18 Inch Chains For Chain Saws And 10 Inch Chains For Tree Pruners, Adhering To The Original Husqvarna Specifications. Keywords: Chains, Husqvarna, Chain Saw, Tree Pruner, Government Procurement, Ministry Of Defence| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Chain 18 Inch For Chain Saw Husqvarna Original By Heavy Duty,Chain 10 Inch For Tree Pruner Husqvarn
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4919167 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 07, 2024 04:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/05/2024
Expired 825 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHISH ENTERPRISE | - | 27-05-2024 17:11:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DESWAL ENTERPRISE | - | 22-05-2024 12:06:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | INDIA SALES CORPORATION | - | 23-05-2024 10:13:48 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | LOT INTERNATIONAL | - | 25-05-2024 12:19:48 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MOHIT TRADERS | - | 27-05-2024 21:45:35 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | S.R. ENTERPRISES | - | 23-05-2024 10:51:07 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | s.s traders | - | 11-05-2024 12:09:13 | MII | Disqualified |
| 8 | SHIMON TRADERS | - | 27-05-2024 21:13:52 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | SHYAM ENTERPRISE | - | 24-05-2024 10:56:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SIYARAM TRADING CORPORATION | - | 23-05-2024 10:33:48 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | SRS SALES ORGANISATION | - | 23-05-2024 10:15:45 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHISH ENTERPRISE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Chain 18 inch for Chain Saw Husqvarna Original by Heavy Duty,Chain 10 inch for Tree Pruner Husqvarn | 195700.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHYAM ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Chain 18 inch for Chain Saw Husqvarna Original by Heavy Duty,Chain 10 inch for Tree Pruner Husqvarn | 197300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DESWAL ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Chain 18 inch for Chain Saw Husqvarna Original by Heavy Duty,Chain 10 inch for Tree Pruner Husqvarn | 198000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MOHIT TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : Chain 18 inch for Chain Saw Husqvarna Original by Heavy Duty,Chain 10 inch for Tree Pruner Husqvarn | 205000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SHIMON TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : Chain 18 inch for Chain Saw Husqvarna Original by Heavy Duty,Chain 10 inch for Tree Pruner Husqvarn | 210000.00 | L5 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type