Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Retractable Fall Arrestor Block,Tensioner 8 Mm Dia With Cable,Cable Extremity,Spring Shock Absorber,
Description
Organisation Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3880421
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 30, 2023 15:04
End Date
Expired 11/09/2023

Expired 1091 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SANDEEP ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

804052

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 40 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Deependra Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 B.K.INDUSTRIES - 11-09-2023 01:27:27 MII Qualified
2 M/S S.S.ENTERPRISES - 11-09-2023 12:28:29 MII Qualified
3 SANDEEP ENTERPRISES - 11-09-2023 11:00:24 MII Qualified
4 UNIVERSAL ENTERPRISES - 11-09-2023 12:54:11 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SANDEEP ENTERPRISES(MII) Item Categories : Retractable fall arrestor block,Tensioner 8Mm Dia With Cable,Cable Extremity,Spring Shock Absorber, 804052.00 L1
2 UNIVERSAL ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : Retractable fall arrestor block,Tensioner 8Mm Dia With Cable,Cable Extremity,Spring Shock Absorber, 961273.00 L2
3 B.K.INDUSTRIES (MII) Item Categories : Retractable fall arrestor block,Tensioner 8Mm Dia With Cable,Cable Extremity,Spring Shock Absorber, 969700.00 L3
4 M/S S.S.ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : Retractable fall arrestor block,Tensioner 8Mm Dia With Cable,Cable Extremity,Spring Shock Absorber, 1037762.80 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Retractable fall arrestor block NA BOQ Item 24 ₹ 273429.600
Tensioner 8Mm Dia With Cable NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 65759.040
Cable Extremity NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 35442.480
Spring Shock Absorber NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 113464.080
Full Body Harness NA BOQ Item 24 ₹ 33700.800
Universal Extremity Plate NA BOQ Item 24 ₹ 86800.800
Pully NA BOQ Item 24 ₹ 67826.400
Wire Rope-SS316 8.0mm Dia NA BOQ Item 120 ₹ 45028.800
Installation NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 82600.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise