Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Universal Extremity Plate Ss316 Pn4000 38,Tensioner Ss316 8 Mm Dia With Cable Extremity Pn4000 03,Ca
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5143894 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 09, 2024 22:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/07/2024
Expired 776 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S S.S.ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
1154604.7
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Lakshay Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAYCO SAFETY PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-07-2024 17:54:09 | Vendor Assessed | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S HABIB ENTERPRISES | - | 17-07-2024 18:10:42 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S S.S.ENTERPRISES | - | 18-07-2024 20:50:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | PRAJEESH SAFE AT HEIGHT PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-07-2024 17:46:17 | Start-up | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | Sohan Lal & sons | - | 17-07-2024 16:12:12 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | UNICARE FIRE SAFETY (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-07-2024 10:09:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S S.S.ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : UNIVERSAL EXTREMITY PLATE-SS316 PN4000 38,TENSIONER-SS316 8MM DIA WITH CABLE EXTREMITY PN4000 03,CA | 1154604.70 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| UNIVERSAL EXTREMITY PLATE-SS316 PN4000 38 | NA | BOQ Item | 26 | ₹ 106835.560 |
| TENSIONER-SS316 8MM DIA WITH CABLE EXTREMITY PN4000 03 | NA | BOQ Item | 13 | ₹ 87299.940 |
| CABLE EXTREMITY-SS316 PN7000 03 | NA | BOQ Item | 13 | ₹ 43615.520 |
| SPRING TYPE SHOCK ABSORBER PN4000MU 02 | NA | BOQ Item | 13 | ₹ 139647.690 |
| WIRE ROPE-SS316 ,8.0MM DIA, PN9XXXS | NA | BOQ Item | 140 | ₹ 58480.800 |
| RETRACTABLE BLOCK 6M PCGS06SS PN112 | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 388267.200 |
| ANTI STATIC FULL BODY HARNESS PN22 AS QR | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 185824.800 |
| DOUBLE PULLEY AP 016 | NA | BOQ Item | 26 | ₹ 82697.940 |
| SET OF 2 NOS MOLDED STOPPER | NA | BOQ Item | 13 | ₹ 575.250 |
| INSTALLATION OF SYSTEM | NA | BOQ Item | 13 | ₹ 61360.000 |