Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hydraulic Head 017,Pump Body 745,Parts Set 563,Sliding Sleeve,Crank Oil Seal,Td Piston 614
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4642736 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 16, 2024 01:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 921 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 8 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J K ENTERPRISES | - | 17-02-2024 16:19:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KOHLI GENERAL MERCHANT | - | 18-02-2024 16:58:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | R & G ENTERPRISES | - | 17-02-2024 16:44:32 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J K ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hydraulic Head 017,Pump Body 745,Parts Set 563,Sliding Sleeve,Crank Oil Seal,TD Piston 614 | 141560.00 | L1 |
| 2 | R & G ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Hydraulic Head 017,Pump Body 745,Parts Set 563,Sliding Sleeve,Crank Oil Seal,TD Piston 614 | 145263.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KOHLI GENERAL MERCHANT | Item Categories : Hydraulic Head 017,Pump Body 745,Parts Set 563,Sliding Sleeve,Crank Oil Seal,TD Piston 614 | 157162.00 | L3 |