Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Shunt Trip Coil 110 V Dc 92604500,Power Pack Single Phase 110 V Ac Main 11 Ah13 X2500,Under And Over
Description
Organisation Materials Management | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3603381
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 28, 2023 16:36
End Date
Expired 10/07/2023

Expired 1149 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ELECTROTEKNICA PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

1340857.6

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Ashish Sewakram Nagarkar
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Materials Management
Organisation: Western Coalfields Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 BALAJI ENTERPRISES - 08-07-2023 17:35:54 Offline upload N/A Evaluated
2 ELECTROTEKNICA PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED - 08-07-2023 14:15:06 MSE MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
ONLY COIL MECH COMPLETE FOR O L OR SHUN 90000T03 NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 23600.000
HRC LT FUSE CARTIAGE 4 AMP 92623000 NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 896.800
AUXILLARY SWITCH 6 WAY AD14B13600 NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 19824.000
3point3 KV110V EPOXY RESIN CAST 3 PHASE 90000N02 NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 547520.000
AMMETER SELECTOR SWITCH 92685200 92685200 NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 31860.000
MOVING CONTACT ASSY FOR 400A TYPE BD16 90001003 NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 73160.000
SET OF FIXED AND MOVING CONTACT FOR 400 90001002 NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 61360.000
UNDER AND OVER VOLTAGE RELAY AA01A03316 NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 103840.000
POWER PACK SINGLE PHASE 110 V AC MAIN 11 AH13X2500 NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 175584.000
EARTH LEAKAGE RELAY COMPLETE WITH CBT RA AA20L20005 NA BOQ Item 16 ₹ 236000.000
SHUNT TRIP COIL 110V DC 92604500 NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 66316.000
HRC FUSE 4002EE0030 NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 896.800
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise