Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sling 1, 25 T,Sling 2, 25 T,Sling 3, 25 T,Sling 4, 25 T,Sling 5, 50 T
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3898060 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 31, 2023 20:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/09/2023
Expired 1081 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BOMBAY LIFTWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-09-2023 13:39:33 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CRANE SERVICE & COMPONENTS | - | 21-09-2023 12:32:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | J.S ENTERPRISE | - | 20-09-2023 17:56:46 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | KRYFS POWER COMPONENTS LIMITED | - | 20-09-2023 16:58:04 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | NAVBHARAT INDUSTRIAL NEEDS | - | 20-09-2023 23:45:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | S.C.ENTERPRISE | - | 20-09-2023 17:14:41 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SAFE TECH INC | - | 19-09-2023 23:49:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BOMBAY LIFTWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Sling_1, 25T,Sling_2, 25T,Sling_3, 25T,Sling_ 4, 25T,Sling_5, 50T | 116928.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CRANE SERVICE & COMPONENTS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Sling_1, 25T,Sling_2, 25T,Sling_3, 25T,Sling_ 4, 25T,Sling_5, 50T | 306880.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S.C.ENTERPRISE (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Sling_1, 25T,Sling_2, 25T,Sling_3, 25T,Sling_ 4, 25T,Sling_5, 50T | 772683.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SAFE TECH INC (MII) | Item Categories : Sling_1, 25T,Sling_2, 25T,Sling_3, 25T,Sling_ 4, 25T,Sling_5, 50T | 861760.00 | L4 |
50t ramshorn hook for 50t crane,ramshorn hook with nut,ramshorn hook 25t with nut,hook 10t ah,80t r
Read more
50t ramshorn hook for 50t crane,ramshorn hook with nut,ramshorn hook 25t with nut,hook 10t ah,80t r
Read more
Km eqpt model 50t raft,silent zeroing laser retrofit for insas rif,cutting blade bosch 4 inch,cutti
Read more
Supply, installation and commissioning of 50t capacity electronic road weighbridge complete with 4 nos load cells, digitizer, computer electronic printer in all respect with 1 kva ups with smf batteries.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProviding contractual assistance for handling 500 nos. of 50 kg test weigh (25t i.e. 1/4 of weighbridge capacity) for calibration of 09 nos. of weighbridges installed at different mines of hasdeo area
Providing contractual assistance for handling 500 nos. of 50 kg test weigh (25t i.e. 1/4 of weighbridge capacity) for calibration of 09 nos. of weighbridges installed at different mines of hasdeo area
Read more(a) fabrication, supply & replacement of open web steel bridge girder of span of br no.179 dn (5x45.7m) at km161/2-4, 196dn (5x45.7m) at km 169/7-0, 270 dn (span 3x45.7m) at km. 221/5-6 on the section noq-dtx by 25t loading under sse/br/bngn (b) fabrication, supplying & replacement of steel girders of bridge number 521(span 2x6.14x30.5m) 59dn (span 2x30.51x24.4m) 91dn (span 3x30.5m), 92dn (span 2x30.5m) and 63 (2x18.3m) by 25t loading under sse/br/pno
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePipe 32mm bore for boxnhl (mbs)/boxnhl-2 [pipe 32mm bore for boxnhl (mbs)/boxnhl-25t wagon as per rdso drg.no.wd-09034-s-12 alt-7 or latest, item no.4 fitted with item no-16,17& 18. specification as per rdso spec no-04-abr-2019(rev.02 of dec 2019)]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply and stacking of ballast in connection of (i) ctr (p) with new 60 kg rail section and new psc sleepers for l/no. 4 & 6 and extension of cal of line no. 4 & 6 to 730 m at roxy sail siding under deposit term (qty = 2055 cum). (ii) fitness of pvt siding of m/s. sail at krbu for running of 25t axle load and carrying out the work by railway as deposit work (qty = 8000 cum) (iii) complete track renewal (primary) with new psc sleepers for l/n. 52,53,61 & 62 and appraoch track at bxf
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreManufacturing, supplying & technical supervision of laying, providing special tools for maintenance of fittings to modern rail fastening system (trial item) on wider psc sleeper as per rail seat assembly to rdso drg. no t-9009, consist following items in one (1) wider psc sleeper with stricter tolerance for 25t axle load for 60kg/60e1 rails to rdso drg. no. t-9007 - 1 no (2) sgci insert rdso drg. no. t-6901 - 4 nos. (3) erc mark-v (with anticorrosive protection) to rdso drg. no. t-5919
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type