Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Opportunity: Stainless Steel Tubes And Fittings 🛠️ Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Quality Stainless Steel Tubes And Fittings. 🏭 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 25, 2024, 10:00 Am The Following Items Are To Be Included In The Bids: 1. Tube Ss Astm A269 Tp316 L 6x1mm 2. Male Connector Ss Aisi 316 1 2 Npt M X1 2 In Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Bids. Keywords: Stainless Steel Tubes, Stainless Steel Fittings, Astm A269, Aisi 316, 2 Npt, Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
8190110604 Tube Ss Astm A269 Tp316 L 6x1mm,8190621154 Male Conntr Ss Aisi 316 1 2 Npt M X1 2 In,819150
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4855527 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 11, 2024 20:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/04/2024
Expired 864 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BURKHARD STEEL INDUSTRIESChetanya Repairing WorksGLOBAL VALVES AND FITTINGS (IND...
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Devendra Singh Meena
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALDOTA VALVE AND FITTING COMPANY PVT LTD | - | 19-04-2024 17:32:05 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | BE-LOK INSTRUMENT FITTINGS INC | - | 23-04-2024 20:22:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | BURKHARD STEEL INDUSTRIES | - | 24-04-2024 18:04:56 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | Chetanya Repairing Works | - | 17-04-2024 15:01:32 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | FLUIDTEQ SYSTEMS(PROP.ASHWIN V BHAGAT) | - | 22-04-2024 15:42:07 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | GLOBAL VALVES AND FITTINGS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-04-2024 15:23:49 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | KPC FLEXI TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-04-2024 01:24:50 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | MACHINE TOOLS SYNDICATE | - | 13-04-2024 13:29:47 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | RAJENDRA PIPING & FITTINGS | - | 24-04-2024 17:00:52 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | SCORODITE STAINLESS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED. | - | 22-04-2024 12:42:41 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | SHARP ENGINEERING | - | 20-04-2024 17:01:51 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 12 | V M PIPEFIT PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-04-2024 10:06:55 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 13 | WINTECH ENGINEERS | - | 23-04-2024 15:25:01 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8190110604 TUBE SS ASTM A269 TP316L 6x1mm | NA | BOQ Item | 960 | ₹ 120000.000 |
| 8191251903 ELBOW MALE 1 2IN OD X 1 2IN NPT M | NA | BOQ Item | 56 | ₹ 15153.600 |
| 8190723104 FEMALE CONNTR SS AISI 316 1 2x6mm | NA | BOQ Item | 160 | ₹ 20064.000 |
| 8190621154 MALE CONNTR SS AISI 316 1 2NPT M X1 2IN | NA | BOQ Item | 133 | ₹ 21093.800 |
| 8190623024 MALE CONNTR SS AISI 316 1 2INx6mm | NA | BOQ Item | 146 | ₹ 18886.560 |
| 8190625003 MALE CONNECTOR 1 2INODX1 2IN NPT M | NA | BOQ Item | 56 | ₹ 8870.400 |
| 8190320584 UNION STRAIGHT FERR NUT SS316 1 2x1 2IN | NA | BOQ Item | 74 | ₹ 14208.000 |
| 8191502704 NUT WITH FERRULE SS 6MM OD | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 4050.000 |
| 8191502724 NUT WITH FERRULE SS 1 2 IN OD | NA | BOQ Item | 75 | ₹ 4125.000 |
| 8190623024 MALE CONNTR SS AISI 316 1 2INx6mm | NA | BOQ Item | 49 | ₹ 6338.640 |
| 8191021544 TEE EQUAL SS 316 SIZE 1 2IN NPT F | NA | BOQ Item | 74 | ₹ 26418.000 |
| 8191251903 ELBOW MALE 1 2IN OD X 1 2IN NPT M | NA | BOQ Item | 19 | ₹ 5141.400 |
| 8190625003 MALE CONNECTOR 1 2INODX1 2IN NPT M | NA | BOQ Item | 19 | ₹ 3009.600 |
| 8190621154 MALE CONNTR SS AISI 316 1 2NPT M X1 2IN | NA | BOQ Item | 45 | ₹ 7137.000 |
| 8190721204 FEMALE CONNTR SS AISI 316 1 2x1 2 | NA | BOQ Item | 74 | ₹ 14504.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type