Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Notice For S.S. Hex Head Screws And Spring Washers 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Is Issuing A Procurement Notice For The Supply Of Specific Stainless Steel Hex Head Screws And Spring Washers. These Components Are Critical For Holding Wire Rope Brackets In Under Slung Water Tanks. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 29, 2024, 11:30 Am Interested Suppliers Must Provide A Complete Deion And Adhere To The Detailed Specifications Outlined In The Tender Document. The Screws And Washers Must Conform To The Following Standards: S.S. Hex Head Screw Size M10x30, A2 70 To Is:1367 Pt.14 84 Lihw5502 Is:1364 (Pt 2) 92 Ce Spring Washer B10, 14 Chv A2 To Is:1367 (Pt 14) 1984, Lihw 09 Is:3063 1994 Tender And Emd Fees Are Not Applicable. Suppliers Are Encouraged To Submit Their Proposals For This Government Tender By The Specified Deadline. Keywords: Stainless Steel Hex Head Screws, Spring Washers, Procurement, Ministry Of Railways, Water Tank Brackets, Government Tender, Tender Notice, Is Standards| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
S.S. Hex Head Screw Size M10x30, A2 70 To Is:1367 Pt.14 84 Lihw5502, Is:1364 (Pt 2) 92 Ce And Spring Washer B10, 14 Chv A2 To Is:1367 (Pt 14) 1984, Lihw 09 Is:3063 1994 (Item Use For Holding Wire Rope Bracket In Under Slung Water Tank)
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106324986 |
|
Reference Number |
10246027 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Gorakhpur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/042024/106324986/viewNitPdf_4546364.pdf |
| Start Date | April 22, 2024 21:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/04/2024
Expired 856 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Stainless steel hex head screw m10x30 as per is: 1364 pt. 2-92, ce(a2-70 to is: 1367 pt. 14-84) with spring washer b10 as per is: 3063-1994.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreStainless steel hex head screw m10x30 ( [stainless steel hex head screw m10x30 ( a2-70 to is:1367 pt 14-84 is:1364 pt-2 2018)]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of stainless-steel hex. head bolt m10x45 mm (a2-70 to is 1367 pt 14) with m10 nyloc nut (a270 to is 1367 pt 14) and machined washer m10 (a2-70 to is 1367 pt 14).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreStainless steel hexagonal m5 nut to is 1363-2002(pt-3), material specification to is:1367(pt.14)gr. a2 -70.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreNylock nut : m12, s.s. matl.& specn : is: 7002 / 2018, a2-70, is: 1367 (pt.14)/ sec.-2)-2023.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreNylock nut : m12, s.s. matl.& specn : is: 7002 / 2018, a2-70, is: 1367 (pt.14)/ sec.-2)-2023.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreStainless steel hex head screw m16 x 60 (a2-70 to is:1367 pt. 14/2018 rev-4 & is:1364 pt. 2/2023) with one no. s.s nyloc nut m-16 ( a2-70 to is: 1367 pt. 14/2018 rev-4 & is: 7002/2018 rev.3) &two no. spring washer b-16 to is:3063/1994 rev-2 amndt. 1.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreStainless steel hex head screw m16 x 60 (a2-70 to is:1367 pt. 14/2018 rev-4 & is:1364 pt. 2/2018 rev-4) with one no. s.s nyloc nut m-16 ( a2-70 to is: 1367 pt. 14/2018 rev-4 & is: 7002/2018 rev.3) &two no. spring washer b-16 to is:3063/1994 rev-2 amndt.1
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of item consisting 3 item 1)spring washer b12 to specn. no.is:3063-1994 aisi 304, 2)stainless steel hex head screw m12x45(a2-70 to is:1367 pt.14-84), is:1364, pt.2-92, 3) stainless steel prevailing torque hex nut m12 (a2-70 to is:1367 pt.14), is 1364pt.2-92. make/brand: tvf/tuff/dfl/unbrako.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreA set of ss fasteners, 1) stainless steel hex head screw m10x30 ( a2-70 to is:1364 pt-2 2018) & 2.) ss nyloc nut size m10 (a2 70 to is:1367 pt-14) is:7002-2018. a consist of item 1 & item 2 each 1 nos .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type