Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛤️ Procurement Notice: Stainless Steel Hex Head Screws 🔧 The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Is Issuing A Procurement Notice For Stainless Steel Hex Head Screws (M12 X40mm) With Double Plain Washers And Nyloc Nuts, As Per The Specified Indian Standards. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 22, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Meet The Technical Specifications As Per Is:1364 (Part 2) 1992 And Is:1367 (Pt 14) 1984. A2 70. Detailed Tenders Should Be Submitted To The Address Designated In The Complete Tender Document. Keywords: Stainless Steel Hex Head Screws, Is:1364, Is:1367, Nyloc Nut, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Tender, Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Stainless Steel Hex Head Screw M12 X40mm With Double Plain Washer & Nyloc Nut As Per Is:1364 (Part 2) 1992, A2 70 To Is:1367 (Pt 14) 1984.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106317185 |
|
Reference Number |
34245124 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hazipur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/042024/106317185/viewNitPdf_4537648.pdf |
| Start Date | April 13, 2024 15:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/04/2024
Expired 864 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Hex head bolt m10x75 stainless steel, as per drawing: is:1364(part-1)-1992, a2-70 to is:1367(part-14)-1984
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreStainless steel hex nut m12 (a2-70 to is:1367 pt.14-84) to is 1364-1992 pt-3 as per drawing no. mi005710 alt.-h, item-11
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of stainless-steel hex. head bolt m10x45 mm (a2-70 to is 1367 pt 14) with m10 nyloc nut (a270 to is 1367 pt 14) and machined washer m10 (a2-70 to is 1367 pt 14).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreStainless steel fully threaded hex head bolt size-6x35mm with nut and 02 nos. flat washer as per is:1364(part-2)-1992 a2-70 to is:1367(part-14)-1984.stainless steel fully threaded counter shank head screw size-5x25mm with nut and 02 nos. flat washer as per is:1364(part-2)-1992 a2-70 to is:1367(part-14)-1984.stainless steel fully threaded hex head bolt size-6x20mm with nut and 02 nos. flat washer as per is:1364(part-2)-1992 a2-70 to is:1367(part-14)-1984.stainless steel fully threaded hex he
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreStainless steel hex head screw m10x30 ( [stainless steel hex head screw m10x30 ( a2-70 to is:1367 pt 14-84 is:1364 pt-2 2018)]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreS.s. hex head screw size m10x30, a2-70 to is:1367 pt.14-84 lihw5502, is:1364 (pt-2) 92ce and spring washer b10, 14chv-a2 to is:1367 (pt-14) 1984, lihw 09 is:3063-1994 (item use for holding wire rope bracket in under slung water tank)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHex nyloc nut, m 12, din 98 v is: 1367-2002, pt-810, a3b.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHex head screw m10x16 is:1364-2002,pt-2,is:1367-2000,pt-3,10.9,ce,mdts-057)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHex head bolt m16x1.5x40 is: 1364-1992 grade a10-9,hex bolt m20x2.5x50 is: 1364-1992 b-8.8-p
Read more
Ss hex head bolt m10x45-a2-70 is 1364(pt-1) iso 4014 .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type