Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔬 Procurement Opportunity: Chemical Reagents And Solutions 🔬 The Department Of Consumer Affairs, Under The Ministry Of Consumer Affairs Food And Public Distribution, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Quality P H Buffer Solutions At Concentrations Of 4.00, 7.00, And 10.00, As Well As Chemical Reagents For Testing Nitrate, Turbidity, And Fluoride Levels. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 18, 2024, 7:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. Bids Should Comply With All Relevant Safety And Quality Standards. Keywords: P H Buffer Solution, Chemical Reagents, Government Procurement, Department Of Consumer Affairs, Nitrate, Turbidity, Fluoride Testing| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
P H Buffer Solution 4.00,P H Buffer Solution 7.00,P H Buffer Solution 10.00,Nitrate,Turbidity,Fluoride
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Consumer Affairs | Ministry of Consumer Affairs Food and Public Distribution |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4989460 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 28, 2024 23:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/06/2024
Expired 810 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
CHEMBIO LIFESCIENCES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
140056.57
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Debasish Sarkar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Consumer Affairs Food And Public Distribution
Department:
Department Of Consumer Affairs
Organisation:
National Test House
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVANCE QUALITY TRADERS | - | 18-06-2024 14:10:39 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | CHEMBIO LIFESCIENCES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-06-2024 16:27:11 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | CHEMDYES CORPORATION | - | 11-06-2024 15:37:23 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | MOLECULES ANALYTICAL LAB SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-06-2024 15:40:06 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | OMSYS INDIA | - | 13-06-2024 11:29:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | P.K.SCIENTIFIC WORKS | - | 13-06-2024 13:58:52 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHEMBIO LIFESCIENCES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : pH Buffer Solution 4.00,pH Buffer Solution 7.00,pH Buffer Solution 10.00,Nitrate,Turbidity,Fluoride | 140056.57 | L1 |
| 2 | OMSYS INDIA (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : pH Buffer Solution 4.00,pH Buffer Solution 7.00,pH Buffer Solution 10.00,Nitrate,Turbidity,Fluoride | 182285.61 | L2 |
| 3 | CHEMDYES CORPORATION | Item Categories : pH Buffer Solution 4.00,pH Buffer Solution 7.00,pH Buffer Solution 10.00,Nitrate,Turbidity,Fluoride | 624583.96 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| pH Buffer Solution 4.00 | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 6800.000 |
| pH Buffer Solution 7.00 | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 6800.000 |
| pH Buffer Solution 10.00 | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 6335.000 |
| Nitrate | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 5190.000 |
| Turbidity | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 7945.000 |
| Fluoride | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 6410.000 |
| Calcium Carbonate | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 12448.350 |
| Sodium Chloride | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 5646.550 |
| Pottasium Hydrogen Phthalate | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 11866.400 |
| Sodium Carbonate | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 19969.220 |
| Protein kit photometric 0.5 to 10gm per L | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 13690.000 |
| Ammonium sulphate | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 6188.750 |
| Urea | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 10444.350 |
| Sodium sulphate | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 3289.000 |
| Potassium hexachloroplatinate IV | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 14334.450 |
| Cobalt II chloride hexahydrate | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 2699.500 |