Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
P H Buffer Solution 10.00 Traceable To Si Unit, Iso 17034,P H Buffer Solution 4.00 Traceable To Si Un
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Water Resources River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3855416
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 22, 2023 19:02
End Date
Expired 01/09/2023

Expired 1100 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

QSURE TECHNOTRADE

Contract Value

175346

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Manish Kumar Gupta
Ministry: Ministry Of Water Resources River Development And Ganga Rejuvenation
Department: Na
Organisation: Central Water Commission (cwc)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 KANPUR SCIENTIFIC AND INSTRUMENTS - 01-09-2023 16:39:43 MII Qualified
2 QSURE TECHNOTRADE - 01-09-2023 15:13:05 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 QSURE TECHNOTRADE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : pH Buffer Solution 10.00 traceable to SI Unit, ISO 17034,pH Buffer solution 4.00 traceable to SI Un 175346.00 L1
2 KANPUR SCIENTIFIC AND INSTRUMENTS (MII) Item Categories : pH Buffer Solution 10.00 traceable to SI Unit, ISO 17034,pH Buffer solution 4.00 traceable to SI Un 210912.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
pH Buffer Solution 10.00 traceable to SI Unit, ISO 17034 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 5193.000
pH Buffer solution 4.00 traceable to SI Unit, ISO 17034 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 5193.000
pH Buffer solution 7.00 traceable to SI Unit, ISO 17034 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 5193.000
Potassium chloride solution traceable to SI Unit, ISO 17034 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 36655.000
Calcium carbonate volumetric standard, secondary reference material for complexometry NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 7573.000
Fluoride standard solution 1000 mg per lit. traceable to SI Unit, ISO 17034 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 7718.000
Nitrate standard solution 1000 mg per lit. traceable to SI Unit, ISO 17034 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 7718.000
Potassium chloride traceable to SI Unit, ISO 17034 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 8367.000
Sodium carbonate volumetric standard traceable to SI Unit, ISO 17034 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 7573.000
Sodium chloride volumetric standard, traceable to SI Unit, ISO 17034 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 5175.000
Sodium sulfate anhydrous 99.99 Suprapur NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 55786.000
Sulphate Standard Solution traceable to SI Unit, ISO 17034 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 7718.000
BOD Standard ,analogue EN 1899, Standard Solution NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 15484.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise