Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Teflon Tape
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3657444 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 26, 2023 22:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2023
Expired 1117 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHARDA ENGINEERING AND SALES CORPORATION
Contract Value
531944
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sanat Kumar Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
Northern Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s Tanya Enterprises | Make : TE Model : taflontape Title : Teflon Tape | 13-08-2023 16:25:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | SHARDA ENGINEERING AND SALES CORPORATION | Make : Permacel Model : P217 Title : Teflon Film Tape | 12-08-2023 16:01:02 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHARDA ENGINEERING AND SALES CORPORATION | Item Categories : Teflon Tape | 474491.53 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Teflon Film Tape | Permacel | P217 | 100 | ₹ 531944.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type