Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Citation Frame,Paper Shredder,Roll Wire,Lighting Bd With Back Light Print,Hasson Cloth,Sand Bag,Pho
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3607481 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 23, 2023 21:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/07/2023
Expired 1161 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Army Traders | - | 02-07-2023 13:19:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DBN Sales Corporation | - | 02-07-2023 15:03:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DefenceTraders&communication | - | 02-07-2023 14:14:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Army Traders( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Citation frame,Paper Shredder,Roll Wire,Lighting Bd with back light print,Hasson Cloth,Sand Bag,Pho | 157740.37 | L1 |
| 2 | DefenceTraders&communication( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Citation frame,Paper Shredder,Roll Wire,Lighting Bd with back light print,Hasson Cloth,Sand Bag,Pho | 163822.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DBN Sales Corporation( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Citation frame,Paper Shredder,Roll Wire,Lighting Bd with back light print,Hasson Cloth,Sand Bag,Pho | 168476.00 | L3 |