Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Front Brake Lining With Revits (Set Of 4 Pieces) Of Tata 407
Description
Organisation Home Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3655376
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 06, 2023 17:46
End Date
Expired 27/07/2023

Expired 1137 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

BEST LOOK

Contract Value

125000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Farooq Hussain Mir
Department: Home Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation: Jammu And Kashmir Police

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BEST LOOK Make : TVS Model : FRONT BRAKE SHOES FOR 407 Title : FRONT BRAKE SHOES FOR 407 20-07-2023 14:30:23 N/A Qualified
2 HAMZA MOTORS Make : TVS Model : BRAKE SHOES WITH RIVETS 407 Title : BRAKE SHOES WITH RIVETS 407 20-07-2023 16:52:20 N/A Qualified
3 kINGSTON MOTOR CORPORATION Make : COMPO Model : COMPO Title : FRONT BRAKE LINING WITH REVITS 13-07-2023 16:39:08 N/A Qualified
4 NARMADA MOTORS Make : GearHead Model : 407 brake lining Front(T) Title : Brake lining Front(Front) 407 Taataa 15-07-2023 12:19:25 MSE Disqualified
5 NEW M.UQAAB ENTERPRISES Make : standard make Model : Front Brake Lining With Revits (Set Of 4 Pieces) O Title : Front Brake Lining With Revits (Set Of 4 Pieces) Of Tata 407 20-07-2023 17:40:45 N/A Qualified
6 STANDARD FRICTION COMPONENTS LIMITED Make : commando Model : sfv-990 Title : Front Brake Lining With Revits 12-07-2023 15:08:40 MSE Disqualified
7 TFT Motors Make : standard make Model : BRAKE PAD FOR 407 WITH RIVETS Title : FRONT BRAKE PAD FOR TATA 407 WITH RIVETS 21-07-2023 14:30:24 N/A Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
FRONT BRAKE SHOES FOR 407 TVS FRONT BRAKE SHOES FOR 407 100 ₹ 125000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise