Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Practice Chanter,Practice Chanter Reeds,Bag Pipe Complete,Bag Pipe Chanter Reeds,Side Drum With Sti
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4504613 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 19, 2024 00:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/01/2024
Expired 949 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
zahid hussain wani
Contract Value
108372
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Shafeeq Ahmad Bhat
Department:
Home Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
Jammu And Kashmir Police
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ERFAN ELECTRICAL STORE | - | 27-01-2024 19:59:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S KHALID BASHIR | - | 27-01-2024 20:02:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | zahid hussain wani | - | 27-01-2024 19:54:11 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | zahid hussain wani( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PRACTICE CHANTER,PRACTICE CHANTER REEDS,BAG PIPE COMPLETE,BAG PIPE CHANTER REEDS,SIDE DRUM WITH STI | 108372.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ERFAN ELECTRICAL STORE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PRACTICE CHANTER,PRACTICE CHANTER REEDS,BAG PIPE COMPLETE,BAG PIPE CHANTER REEDS,SIDE DRUM WITH STI | 123672.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S KHALID BASHIR( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PRACTICE CHANTER,PRACTICE CHANTER REEDS,BAG PIPE COMPLETE,BAG PIPE CHANTER REEDS,SIDE DRUM WITH STI | 136472.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PRACTICE CHANTER | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 13272.000 |
| PRACTICE CHANTER REEDS | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 9600.000 |
| BAG PIPE COMPLETE | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 37200.000 |
| BAG PIPE CHANTER REEDS | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 16800.000 |
| SIDE DRUM WITH STICKS CEILING | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 18400.000 |
| BRASS DRUM WITH STICK CEILING | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 12300.000 |
| BAND MASTER ORACTICE STICK | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 800.000 |