Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bagpipe Premium Quality,Bagpipe Chanter Imported,Practice Chanter Indian,Practice Chanter Reed,Bagp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4560833 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 01, 2024 00:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/02/2024
Expired 937 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY ETERNAL MUSIK | - | 09-02-2024 14:11:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SHOW STOPPER | - | 09-02-2024 15:32:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | T R MUSICALS | - | 10-02-2024 05:27:17 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY ETERNAL MUSIK(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bagpipe Premium Quality,Bagpipe Chanter Imported,Practice Chanter Indian,Practice Chanter Reed,Bagp | 179537.20 | L1 |
| 2 | SHOW STOPPER (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bagpipe Premium Quality,Bagpipe Chanter Imported,Practice Chanter Indian,Practice Chanter Reed,Bagp | 180491.00 | L2 |
| 3 | T R MUSICALS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bagpipe Premium Quality,Bagpipe Chanter Imported,Practice Chanter Indian,Practice Chanter Reed,Bagp | 181020.00 | L3 |