Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚚 Invitation For Bids: Goods Transport Service 🚚 The Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For A Goods Transport Service Based On 'Per Mt Per Km' For The Transportation Of Goods Using Open Body Light Commercial Vehicle (Lcv) Trucks With A Height Of 19 Feet. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 11, 2024, 8:00 Pm Interested Transport Service Providers Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Their Capacity, Rates, And Service Quality, To Be Considered For This Opportunity. Keywords: Goods Transport Service, Per Mt Per Km, Open Body Lcv Truck, 19 Ft, Ministry Of Defence, Transportation Services Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Goods Transport Service – Per Mt Per Km Based Service Miscellaneous; Open Body Lcv Truck; 19 Ft
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4925096 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 10, 2024 00:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/05/2024
Expired 848 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 16 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Mod Sectt Establishment
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AM ENTERPRISE | 11-05-2024 18:29:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AZAZ AHMED | 11-05-2024 18:37:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | CHIRAG ENTERPRISE | 11-05-2024 18:41:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | GOYAL AGENCY | 11-05-2024 14:29:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S SHIV SHAKTI TRADERS | 11-05-2024 18:52:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | RELIABLE SERVICES | 11-05-2024 14:24:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | Shaan Enterprise | 11-05-2024 19:02:05 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SHARMA TRADERS | 11-05-2024 19:39:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SUBHASHIS CHATTERJEE | 11-05-2024 19:58:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | VIDYA TRADERS | 10-05-2024 20:23:50 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VIDYA TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per MT per KM Based Service - Miscellaneous; Open Body LCV Truck; 19 FT | 4079970.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RELIABLE SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per MT per KM Based Service - Miscellaneous; Open Body LCV Truck; 19 FT | 4843800.00 | L2 |