Tender Details

About Tender

🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Cleaning & Housekeeping Services 🧹🚫🕷️ The Indian Railways, Under The Ministry Of Railways, Is Seeking Proposals For A Comprehensive Cleaning And Housekeeping Service, Including Disposal Of Garbage And Mosquito Control Spraying. 🏨 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 17, 2024, 5:00 Pm Service Providers With Expertise In Environmental Management And Pest Control Are Encouraged To Submit Detailed Proposals. Keywords: Indian Railways, Cleaning Services, Housekeeping, Garbage Disposal, Mosquito Control, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Cleaning Housekeeping Disposal Of Garbage And Mosquito Control Spraying C
Description
Organisation Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5095600
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 26, 2024 21:51
End Date
Expired 17/07/2024

Expired 781 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SINGURU NAGESWARA RAO

Contract Value

7789999

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Praveen Bhati
Ministry: Ministry Of Railways
Department: Indian Railways
Organisation: East Coast Railway

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status Status
1 A1 SECURITY SERVICES AND A1 FACILITY SERVICES 17-07-2024 12:37:14 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
2 ADVANCED FACILITIES MANAGMENT 06-07-2024 12:58:23 MSE Disqualified
3 SINGURU NAGESWARA RAO 17-07-2024 12:24:50 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
4 SRI DURGA CONSULTENCY SERVICES 16-07-2024 11:52:39 MSE Disqualified
5 SURABHI ENTERPRISES 17-07-2024 16:45:16 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SINGURU NAGESWARA RAO Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Cleaning Housekeeping disposal of garbage and mosquito control spraying c 7789999.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Cleaning Housekeeping disposal of garbage and mosquito control spraying contract for JDB BCHL KRDL colonies to maintaining complete sanitation under the jurisdiction of CHI JDB KRDL for a period of 3 years Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 7789999.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise