Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛫 Procurement Alert: Aviation & Automotive Components 🛫 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Aviation And Automotive Components, Including Air Filter Inner, Pressure Hose, Fuel Filter, Lub Oil Filter Element S4, Oil Filter Engine, Hyd Pipe, And Related Parts. 🗓️ Deadline: June 8, 2024, 1:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Stringent Quality Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Aviation Components, Automotive Components, Air Filter Inner, Pressure Hose, Fuel Filter, Lub Oil Filter Element S4, Oil Filter Engine, Hyd Pipe, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Government Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Air Filter Inner,Pressure Hose,Fuel Filter,Lub Oil Filter Element S4,Oil Filter Engine,Hyd Pipe,Par
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4958011 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 18, 2024 18:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/06/2024
Expired 816 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S KARTIK SALES CORPORATION | - | 08-06-2024 11:14:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S M. K. ENTERPRISES | - | 08-06-2024 10:38:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | PITAMBRA TRADERS | - | 08-06-2024 11:31:19 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S M. K. ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : AIR FILTER INNER,PRESSURE HOSE,FUEL FILTER,LUB OIL FILTER ELEMENT S4,OIL FILTER ENGINE,HYD PIPE,PAR | 34338.56 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S KARTIK SALES CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AIR FILTER INNER,PRESSURE HOSE,FUEL FILTER,LUB OIL FILTER ELEMENT S4,OIL FILTER ENGINE,HYD PIPE,PAR | 36640.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PITAMBRA TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AIR FILTER INNER,PRESSURE HOSE,FUEL FILTER,LUB OIL FILTER ELEMENT S4,OIL FILTER ENGINE,HYD PIPE,PAR | 38990.00 | L3 |