Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Distributor Head,Vane Pump,Sealing Kit,O Ring,Crossed Disc,Injector Assembly,Air Pressure Pipe Asse
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5643376 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 25, 2024 00:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/12/2024
Expired 626 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s SARNA ASSOCIATES | - | 15-12-2024 19:22:03 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Sudan Enterprises | - | 16-12-2024 12:01:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SUKHMAN TRADERS | - | 15-12-2024 21:48:20 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUKHMAN TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Distributor Head,Vane Pump,Sealing Kit,O Ring,Crossed Disc,Injector Assembly,Air Pressure Pipe Asse | 42374.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s SARNA ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : Distributor Head,Vane Pump,Sealing Kit,O Ring,Crossed Disc,Injector Assembly,Air Pressure Pipe Asse | 46200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Sudan Enterprises | Item Categories : Distributor Head,Vane Pump,Sealing Kit,O Ring,Crossed Disc,Injector Assembly,Air Pressure Pipe Asse | 49558.00 | L3 |