Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of Elctric Point Machine 143mm Non Trailable To Operate On 110v Dc Complete With Lock Detector, Point Junction Box (Castiron Type) Along With Telescopic Pipe And Slides For Lock And Detector Rotary Locking Universal Type As Per Specification No: Irs/S/24/2002 With Latest Amendment Drg. No. Rdso/S 10800 And Irs : S 37/82 Amdt.3 With Drg. No: Rdso/S: 10910 For Motor Along With Standard Tool Kit For Every 4 Point Machines & Pbt [6 Way] Terminal For Junction Box. Inspection By Rdso F
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106597990 |
|
Reference Number |
40245784A |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.1 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Bhubaneswar |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/022025/106597990/viewNitPdf_4856112.pdf |
| Start Date | February 04, 2025 22:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/02/2025
Expired 555 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Supply of elctric point machine 143mm non trailable to operate on 110v dc complete with lock detector, point junction box (castiron type) along with telescopic pipe and slides for lock and detector - rotary locking universal type as per specification no: irs/s/24/2002 with latest amendment drg. no. rdso/s-10800 and irs : s-37/82 amdt.3 with drg. no: rdso/s: 10910 for motor along with standard tool kit for every 4 point machines & pbt [6 way] terminal for junction box. inspection by rdso f
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreElectric point machine, siemens make, non-trailable design, 143mm throw, with ip-67 protection electric point motor as per the rdso sts/e/pm/motor spn/vol-ii/14 dt. 15.05.20, complete with lock detector, cable
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMotor for electric point machine as per irs s-37/82(rev-1) amd.3 with latest amendments/, drawing no.s-10910 with latest amendments/, split field series type,440 watt.(suitable for electric point machine non-trailable.143mm throw, with internal locking as per spec no.irs-s-24/2002-amdt1 with latest amendments/ & drg no. rdso/s-10800 with latest amendments/).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreElectric point machine non- trailable type confirming to rdso specn. no. irs .s.24/2002.amendment no.1
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProcurement of electric point machine irs type, (ac immunity 160v ac with ip 67 protection), non-trailable to operate on 110v dc complete with lock and detector slides etc.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of key box assembly for electric point machine- 143mm irs : s-24-2002 amd 1
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply of electric point m/c-irs type 143 mm throw (ac immunity 160vac) non- trailable operate on 110vdc with complete accessories.conforming to irs:s24/2002 and motor irs:s37/82 assy drg.no.rdso-s/10800.motor drg.no.rdso-s/10910 at patli railway station
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply of non-trailable type with 143 mm throw, as per spec. no. irs: s-24/2002 (amd. 1) with lates
Read more
Electric point machine non trailable type confirming to spec .no. irs: s: 24/2002 amendment-1 or latest with 220mm throw
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type