Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Motor For Electric Point Machine As Per Irs S 37/82(rev 1) Amd.3 With Latest Amendments/, Drawing No.S 10910 With Latest Amendments/, Split Field Series Type,440 Watt.(Suitable For Electric Point Machine Non Trailable.143mm Throw, With Internal Locking As Per Spec No.Irs S 24/2002 Amdt1 With Latest Amendments/ & Drg No. Rdso/S 10800 With Latest Amendments/).
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106431819 |
|
Reference Number |
50240628 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Guwahati |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/082024/106431819/viewNitPdf_4668401.pdf |
| Start Date | August 05, 2024 15:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/08/2024
Expired 751 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Procurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments.-ez
Procurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments-ez
Read moreElectric point machine, non-trailable type with 143 mm throw, as per spec. no. irs:s-24/2002 (amd.1)with latest amendments/. & drg. no. rdso/s-10800 with latest amendments/. ac immunity level shall be 400 v.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreElectric point machine, non-trailable type with 143 mm throw, as per spec. no. irs:s-24/2002 (amd.1)with latest amendments/. & drg. no. rdso/s-10800 with latest amendments/. ac immunity level shall be 400 v.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply of electric point m/c-irs type 143 mm throw (ac immunity 160vac) non- trailable operate on 110vdc with complete accessories.conforming to irs:s24/2002 and motor irs:s37/82 assy drg.no.rdso-s/10800.motor drg.no.rdso-s/10910 at patli railway station
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePin channel single groove 7mm dia (for 4mm dia bond wire) as per specn no.irs: s 17-75 revision 3 with latest amendments/. specn: rdso specification no: s-17-75
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePin channel single groove 7mm dia (for 4mm dia bond wire) as per specn no.irs: s 17-75 revision 3 with latest amendments/. specn: rdso specification no: s-17-75
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMotor for electric point machine as per irs s-37/82(rev-1) amd.3 with latest amendments/, drawing no.s-10910 etc. (detail deion as per item deion).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePower transmission assembly for 220mm stroke point machine consisting of:- 1) main gear assembly to drg.no.rdso/s -10835 or latest with rack pinion to drg.no.rdso/s -11012 with latest along with locking pawl (special ) - 1 no as per drg.no.rdso/s - 10838 with latest amendments to suit to 220mm stroke point m/c. 2) drive rod :- qty:1 no as per to drg.no.rdso/s - 11003 with latest amendments. and to suit rdso specification no.irs s - 24/2002 amdt 1 with latest amendments. 3) sealing bolt with
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply of elctric point machine 143mm non trailable to operate on 110v dc complete with lock detector, point junction box (castiron type) along with telescopic pipe and slides for lock and detector - rotary locking universal type as per specification no: irs/s/24/2002 with latest amendment drg. no. rdso/s-10800 and irs : s-37/82 amdt.3 with drg. no: rdso/s: 10910 for motor along with standard tool kit for every 4 point machines & pbt [6 way] terminal for junction box. inspection by rdso f
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply of elctric point machine 143mm non trailable to operate on 110v dc complete with lock detector, point junction box (castiron type) along with telescopic pipe and slides for lock and detector - rotary locking universal type as per specification no: irs/s/24/2002 with latest amendment drg. no. rdso/s-10800 and irs : s-37/82 amdt.3 with drg. no: rdso/s: 10910 for motor along with standard tool kit for every 4 point machines & pbt [6 way] terminal for junction box. inspection by rdso f
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type