Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Computer I5 Home 11th Generation
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3780889
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 03, 2023 22:10
End Date
Expired 29/08/2023

Expired 1104 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

RISE TECH SOFTWARE PRIVATE LIMITEDETSC COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITEDRISE TECH SOFTWA...

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Praveen Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Rajasthan Electronics And Instruments Limited (reil) - Solar Pv Monitoring System Jaipur

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Adax Trade Ventures Make : HP Model : (HP 280 G9 MT i5 12500 Win10P 8512SSD13 21.5") Title : hp Intel Core i5 12500 8 GB/ 1000 GB HDD/Windows 10 Professional 17-08-2023 13:15:05 MII Disqualified
2 BROINFOTECH Make : HP Model : HP 280 G9 MT ( MII ) Title : HP 280 G9 MT ( MII) 28-08-2023 21:47:36 MII Disqualified
3 CPTS NETWORK PRIVATE LIMITED Make : HP Model : 290 G9 MT Title : DESKTOP COMPUTER 18-08-2023 14:12:15 MII Disqualified
4 DIGITECH ELECTRONIC SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Computer I5 Home 11th Generation Model : Computer I5 Home 11th Generation Title : Computer I5 Home 11th Generation 08-08-2023 19:05:50 MII Qualified
5 ETSC COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ACER Model : M200 Title : Acer M200 Desktop 17-08-2023 17:28:22 MII Qualified
6 M/S NEXGEN SOLUTION Make : ACER Model : VERITON S2690G Title : DESKTOP COMPUTER 18-08-2023 13:55:59 MII Disqualified
7 P.C.E. SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Lenovo Model : Neo 50t Title : Desktop 29-08-2023 17:48:28 MII Disqualified
8 RISE TECH SOFTWARE PRIVATE LIMITED Make : HP Model : HP 280 G9 TOWER Title : HP 280 G9 TOWER 29-08-2023 17:53:09 MII Qualified
9 ROMAN NETWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : RDP Model : DESK PC-125 Title : RDP DESKTOP 18-08-2023 14:58:21 MII Disqualified
10 VGON PRIVATE LIMITED Make : HP Model : HP Title : HP 07-08-2023 13:26:12 MII Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 RISE TECH SOFTWARE PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : Computer i5 Home 11th Generation 15859200.00 L1
2 ETSC COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : Computer i5 Home 11th Generation 16542750.00 L2
3 DIGITECH ELECTRONIC SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : Computer i5 Home 11th Generation 18375000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
HP 280 G9 TOWER HP HP 280 G9 TOWER 245 ₹ 11101440.000
Acer M200 Desktop ACER M200 105 ₹ 4757760.000
HP 280 G9 TOWER HP HP 280 G9 TOWER 61 ₹ 2764032.000
Acer M200 Desktop ACER M200 26 ₹ 1178112.000