Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Alert: High Pressure Hydraulic Hose 🛠️ The Department Of Defence Production Within The Ministry Of Defence Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of 1/2” Hydraulic Hose Complying With Sae 100 R2 At / En853 Standards, Featuring Double Wire Braid And A Working Pressure Of 4200 Psi. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 10, 2024, 6:00 Pm Suppliers Must Demonstrate Their Capability To Provide High Quality Hydraulic Hoses That Meet Stringent Specifications And Performance Criteria. Keywords: Hydraulic Hose, Sae 100 R2 At / En853, Double Wire Braided, High Pressure, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1/2” Hydraulic Hose Sae 100 R2 At / En853 (Double Wire Braided) W. P 4200 Psi.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4875052 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 19, 2024 22:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/05/2024
Expired 849 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AEROFLEX HYDRAULIC | Make : NA Model : NA Title : 1/2” HYDRAULIC HOSE SAE 100 R2 AT / EN853 (DOUBLE WIRE BRAIDED) W. P 4200 PSI. | 30-04-2024 15:12:26 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | HYDRO POINT | Make : BARE HOSE Model : BARE AHOSE Title : BARE HOSE | 24-04-2024 17:41:31 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Jyoti Trading Co | Make : JYOTI Model : JYOTI962 Title : HYDRAULIC HOSE 1/2" | 10-05-2024 16:17:01 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | Kardhan Engineering | Make : Reputed make Model : As per byer specifications Title : 1/2” HYDRAULIC HOSE SAE 100 R2 AT / EN853 (DOUBLE WIRE BRAIDED) W. P 4200 PSI | 06-05-2024 12:26:46 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | LIBRAFLEX | Make : LIBRA FLEX Model : LIBRAFLEX 001 Title : Hydrualic Hose | 02-05-2024 11:07:11 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S KUBER RUBBER INDUSTRIES | Make : KRI Model : NA Title : 1/2” HYDRAULIC HOSE SAE 100 R2 AT / EN853 (DOUBLE WIRE BRAIDED) W. P 4200 PSI. | 09-05-2024 12:59:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | PASCAL PNEUMATICS AND HYDRAULICS | Make : Pascal Pneumatics Model : PH- Hydraulic Hose Title : Hydraulic Hose 1/2'' | 20-04-2024 13:30:36 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | PETRO MECHANICAL EQUIPMENT COMPANY | Make : POLYHOSE MAKE Model : Hydraulic Hose SAE 100 R2 AT/EN853 Title : Hydraulic Hose SAE 100 R2 AT/EN853 Polyhose make | 25-04-2024 12:43:52 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | PRITHVI ASSOCIATES | Make : INDO Model : 1/2” HYDRAULIC HOSE SAE 100 R2 AT / EN853 Title : 1/2” HYDRAULIC HOSE SAE 100 R2 AT / EN853 (DOUBLE WIRE BRAIDED) W. P 4200 PSI | 24-04-2024 15:11:40 | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | RED ALPHA MECHATRONICS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BRILON Model : 1/2" HYDRAULIC HOSE SAE100 R2 AT Title : 1/2" HYDRAULIC HOSE SAE100 R2 AT | 09-05-2024 14:33:07 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | SONI RUBBER PRODUCTS LTD | Make : PARKER MAKE Model : Hydraulic Hose 1/2" Title : Hydraulic Hose 1/2" | 07-05-2024 11:59:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | WINTEC HOSE PVT.LTD. | Make : SUPER HOZE Model : 1/2” HYDRAULIC HOSE SAE 100 R2 AT / EN853 (DOUBLE Title : 1/2” HYDRAULIC HOSE SAE 100 R2 AT / EN853 (DOUBLE WIRE BRAIDED) W. P 4200 PSI. | 07-05-2024 15:31:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S KUBER RUBBER INDUSTRIES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1/2” HYDRAULIC HOSE SAE 100 R2 AT / EN853 (DOUBLE WIRE BRAIDED) W. P 4200 PSI. | 20000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | WINTEC HOSE PVT.LTD. (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1/2” HYDRAULIC HOSE SAE 100 R2 AT / EN853 (DOUBLE WIRE BRAIDED) W. P 4200 PSI. | 20500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SONI RUBBER PRODUCTS LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1/2” HYDRAULIC HOSE SAE 100 R2 AT / EN853 (DOUBLE WIRE BRAIDED) W. P 4200 PSI. | 25500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | HYDRO POINT (MII) | Item Categories : 1/2” HYDRAULIC HOSE SAE 100 R2 AT / EN853 (DOUBLE WIRE BRAIDED) W. P 4200 PSI. | 29400.00 | L4 |
| 5 | PETRO MECHANICAL EQUIPMENT COMPANY (MII) | Item Categories : 1/2” HYDRAULIC HOSE SAE 100 R2 AT / EN853 (DOUBLE WIRE BRAIDED) W. P 4200 PSI. | 34220.00 | L5 |
| 6 | PRITHVI ASSOCIATES (MII) | Item Categories : 1/2” HYDRAULIC HOSE SAE 100 R2 AT / EN853 (DOUBLE WIRE BRAIDED) W. P 4200 PSI. | 108000.00 | L6 |
Double wire braided high pressure hose equivalent,rubber hose conforming to sae 100 r2 id,3.5 inch
Read more
Hydraulic hose double wire braided size 3by4 inch fire resistance hydraulic hose pr 2500 psi,hydrau
Read more
Double wire braided high pressure hydraulic hose size internal diameter¼ ”,double wire braided h
Read more
Sae 100 r2 hydraulic hose having overall
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSae 100 r2 hydraulic hose having overall
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDouble wire braided high pressure hydraulic hose 3by8 inch,double wire braided high pressure hydrau
Read more
Double wire braided high pressure hydraulic hose 3by8 inch,double wire braided high pressure hydrau
Read more
High pressure steel wire braided synthetic rubber hydraulic hose sae 100 r2 a/at - 4 size id - 1/4"
Read more
of your Industry type