Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bty Lithium Cell 27.5 V 10 Ah For Manpack High Mand Jammer Small Foot Coln Aqua,Bty Rechargeable 3.7 V
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4288917 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 05, 2023 01:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/12/2023
Expired 992 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMRIT ENTERPRISES | - | 19-12-2023 12:49:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S GULZAR & SONS ENTERPRISES | - | 17-12-2023 21:53:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Pawan Enterprises | - | 19-12-2023 12:51:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | R S TRADERS | - | 19-12-2023 12:46:18 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | S.S. ENTERPRISES | - | 14-12-2023 19:16:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R S TRADERS | Item Categories : BTY LITHIUM CELL 27.5V 10AH FOR MANPACK HIGH MAND JAMMER SMALL FOOT COLN AQUA,BTY RECHARGEABLE 3.7V | 48600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AMRIT ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : BTY LITHIUM CELL 27.5V 10AH FOR MANPACK HIGH MAND JAMMER SMALL FOOT COLN AQUA,BTY RECHARGEABLE 3.7V | 50444.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Pawan Enterprises | Item Categories : BTY LITHIUM CELL 27.5V 10AH FOR MANPACK HIGH MAND JAMMER SMALL FOOT COLN AQUA,BTY RECHARGEABLE 3.7V | 54978.00 | L3 |