Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hyb Divn : Sc Dhne Section: Replacement Of Existing Steel Girders With Psc Slab On Br No 14 1x12.20m At Km 5/700 800(up &Amp Dn Lines),Br No 26 2x12.20m At Km 8/800 900(up &Amp Dn Lines),Br No 78 3x11.89m At Km 29/900 30/0,Br No 115 1x11.60m At Km 51/600 700,Br No 406 A 1x12.20 At Km 186/0 100 (Total 11 Spans).
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 76294423 |
|
Reference Number |
34_DRM_W_HYB |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 4.19 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/082024/76294423/viewNitPdf_4645489.pdf |
| Start Date | July 18, 2024 01:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/08/2024
Expired 758 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Providing inspection platform for abutments and piers of bridge no.242a rub span 1x12.2m(3 track), 222a rub span 1x12.20m, 192d rub span 1x1s.10m(2 track), 131 rub span 1x12.20m, br.no.1 10dn line span 1x18.30m,br no.86 span 3x12.20m, br.no.85 span 2x12.20, br no.71 span 2x12.20m, br.no.50 span 2x12.20m, br.no.35 span 3x12.20m, br.no 46 10span 1x12.20m, br.no.23 span 1x12.20m, br.no.21 span 1x12.20m,br.no.69 span 1x12.20m, br.no.51 span 2x12.20m,br.no.50 span 2x12.20m & br.no.44 spa
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreReplacement of bearings of br.no.177 at km 78/700-800, br.no.183 at km 82/800-900, br.no.186 at km 83/800-900, br.no.197 at km 90/200-300, br.no.234 at km 104/300-400, br.no.238 at km108/700-800, br.no.239 at km 109/300-400, br.no.246 km at km 39/900 - 34/ 400 in avc-kty section. br.no.27 at km 15/600-700, br.no.47 at km 21/600-700 in dru-cmgr section. br.no.727up & br.no.727dn at km 123/700-800 in mys-y section. (total 12 no.s bridges)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRebuilding of bridge no.3 and 18 at km.139/800-900 and km.136/600-700 respectively in erode - tiruchchirappalli section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRebuilding of bridge no.3 and 18 at km.139/800-900 and km.136/600-700 respectively in erode - tiruchchirappalli section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGeneral crds agly rect ven br 4 700 4 800 25 26 urgent rectification on vengoor branch canal b w ch 4 700 km to ch 4 800 km general civil work
Rectification of canal
Read moreSw-i:-mysuru division: providing side pathway for br no-90 dn, br no-110 dn, br no-131 dn, br no-18a rub dn in ask-hrr section down line, br no-192d dn in spgr- ask section down line (05 bridges) sw:ii:- mysuru division :- providing side pathway for br no-91 in mys-ask section, br no-704a dn, br no-706a dn, br no-710a dn, br no-717 dn, br no-739a up in mys-y section, br no-763 rub in mys-cmn r section (07 bridges).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSw-i:-mysuru division: providing side pathway for br no-90 dn, br no-110 dn, br no-131 dn, br no-18a rub dn in ask-hrr section down line, br no-192d dn in spgr- ask section down line (05 bridges) sw:ii:- mysuru division :- providing side pathway for br no-91 in mys-ask section, br no-704a dn, br no-706a dn, br no-710a dn, br no-717 dn, br no-739a up in mys-y section, br no-763 rub in mys-cmn r section (07 bridges).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type